Loading

Log in
←
This week 27 Oct – 2 Nov
→
27 Oct – 2 Nov · this week 20 Oct – 26 Oct 13 Oct – 19 Oct 6 Oct – 12 Oct 29 Sep – 5 Oct 22 Sep – 28 Sep 15 Sep – 21 Sep 8 Sep – 14 Sep 1 Sep – 7 Sep 25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Asad
59 runs · 1 wicket · 9×6
1Match · 1 live-1 vs last week
279Runs-414 vs last week
6Wickets-15 vs last week
31Sixes-48 vs last week
13Fours
20Extras
Farhan Falcons10Tassadduq Tigers10
HIGHEST TOTAL
Farhan Falcons 118/4 10.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Asad 59(22) 1×4 · 9×6
BEST SPELL
Waqar 2/19 4.0 ov

Week vs week

Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.

Top batsmen

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Asad
59(22) · SR 268.2 · HS 59 · 1×4 9×6
59
Vs bowlers
vs Butt Sb – 40 (13) · SR 307.7
vs Farhan – 18 (6) · SR 300
vs Saad Zubairi – 1 (3) · SR 33.3
2
Farhan
50(33) · SR 151.5 · HS 50 · 5×4 5×6
50
Vs bowlers
vs Fawad – 20 (6) · SR 333.3
vs Tassadduq – 20 (6) · SR 333.3
vs Asad – 6 (8) · SR 75
vs Waqar – 4 (13) · SR 30.8
3
Tassadduq
47(40) · SR 117.5 · HS 35 · 3×4 5×6
47
Vs bowlers
vs Butt Sb – 23 (11) · SR 209.1
vs Abdullah – 15 (12) · SR 125
vs Saad Zubairi – 9 (17) · SR 52.9
4
Waqar
34(14) · SR 242.9 · HS 26 · 5×6
34
Vs bowlers
vs Farhan – 19 (4) · SR 475
vs Saad Zubairi – 15 (9) · SR 166.7
vs Butt Sb – 0 (1) · SR 0
5
Abdullah
33(13) · SR 253.8 · HS 33 · 2×4 4×6
33
Vs bowlers
vs Asad – 24 (7) · SR 342.9
vs Tassadduq – 8 (4) · SR 200
vs Waqar – 1 (2) · SR 50
6
Butt Sb
19(11) · SR 172.7 · HS 19 · 1×4 2×6
19
Vs bowlers
vs Tassadduq – 7 (2) · SR 350
vs Asad – 6 (4) · SR 150
vs Waqar – 6 (5) · SR 120
7
Fawad
11(14) · SR 78.6 · HS 11 · 1×4
11
Vs bowlers
vs Butt Sb – 6 (5) · SR 120
vs Saad Zubairi – 4 (7) · SR 57.1
vs Farhan – 1 (2) · SR 50
8
Mazhar
6(3) · SR 200 · HS 6 · 1×6
6
Vs bowlers
vs Waqar – 6 (3) · SR 200

Top bowlers

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Waqar
4.0-19-2 · Econ 4.8
2
Vs batsmen
vs Mazhar – 1/6 (3) · SR 200
vs Saad Zubairi – 1/0 (1) · SR 0
vs Butt Sb – 0/6 (5) · SR 120
vs Farhan – 0/4 (13) · SR 30.8
vs Abdullah – 0/1 (2) · SR 50
2
Saad Zubairi
6.0-33-1 · Econ 5.5
1
Vs batsmen
vs Asad – 1/1 (3) · SR 33.3
vs Waqar – 0/15 (9) · SR 166.7
vs Tassadduq – 0/9 (17) · SR 52.9
vs Fawad – 0/4 (7) · SR 57.1
3
Asad
3.0-37-1 · Econ 12.3
1
Vs batsmen
vs Butt Sb – 1/6 (4) · SR 150
vs Abdullah – 0/24 (7) · SR 342.9
vs Farhan – 0/6 (8) · SR 75
4
Butt Sb
4.5-74-1 · Econ 15.3
1
Vs batsmen
vs Waqar – 1/0 (1) · SR 0
vs Asad – 0/40 (13) · SR 307.7
vs Tassadduq – 0/23 (11) · SR 209.1
vs Fawad – 0/6 (5) · SR 120
5
Tassadduq
2.0-41-1 · Econ 20.5
1
Vs batsmen
vs Abdullah – 1/8 (4) · SR 200
vs Farhan – 0/20 (6) · SR 333.3
vs Butt Sb – 0/7 (2) · SR 350
BAT18Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Asad59(22)
Most runs in a single innings
Fastest Fifty
Asad17 balls
59(22)Fewest balls taken to reach 50
Highest Strike RateMatch
Waqar371.4
26(7)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Lowest Strike RateMatch
Fawad78.6
11(14)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Highest Strike RateWeek
Asad268.2
59(22)Highest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Strike RateWeek
Tassadduq117.5
47(40)Lowest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Waqar14.3%
26(7)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Tassadduq71.9%
35(32)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Asad50%
59(22)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Farhan69.7%
50(33)Highest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Most Dot BallsMatch
Farhan23
50(33)Most dot balls in a single innings
Most Dot BallsWeek
Tassadduq27
47(40)Most total dot balls this week
Most SixesMatch
Asad9
59(22)Most sixes in a single innings
Most FoursMatch
Farhan5
50(33)Most fours in a single innings
Most BoundariesMatch
Asad10
59(22)Most fours + sixes in a single innings
Most DucksWeek
Saad Zubairi1
Most dismissals for 0 this week
Longest Boundary Drought
Farhan11 balls
50(33)Most balls in a row without a four or six
Quickest to Boundary
Asad1 ball
59(22)Fewest balls faced before the first four or six
BOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Butt Sb29
Most runs conceded in a single over
Lowest EconomyMatch
Waqar4.8
2/19 · 4.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 over
Highest EconomyMatch
Fawad21
0/21 · 1.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 over
Lowest EconomyWeek
Waqar4.8
2/19 · 4.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest EconomyWeek
Butt Sb15.3
1/74 · 4.5 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Waqar75%
2/19 · 4.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Farhan33.3%
0/38 · 2.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Waqar75%
2/19 · 4.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Butt Sb51.7%
1/74 · 4.5 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Most Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi22
1/33 · 6.0 ovMost dot balls in a single match
Most Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi22
1/33 · 6.0 ovMost total bowling dots this week
Most Runs ConcededMatch
Butt Sb74
1/74 · 4.5 ovMost runs conceded in a single match
Most WidesWeek
Tassadduq6
1/41 · 2.0 ovMost wides bowled this week
Most No-BallsWeek
Asad1
1/37 · 3.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this week
Most ExtrasWeek
Tassadduq6
1/41 · 2.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this week
Best Bowling AverageWeek
Waqar9.5
2/19 · 4.0 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling AverageWeek
Waqar9.5
2/19 · 4.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best Bowling Strike RateWeek
Waqar12
2/19 · 4.0 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Waqar12
2/19 · 4.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best SpellMatch
Waqar2/19
2/19 · 4.0 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one innings
Most Expensive SpellMatch
Butt Sb54
0/54 · 3.0 ovMost runs conceded in one innings

All batsmen

#BatterRB4s6sSRHSDBD%AvgNODNB
1Asad592219268.25911505900
2Farhan503355151.5502369.7—10
3Tassadduq474035117.5352767.5—20
4Waqar341405242.926535.73410
5Abdullah331324253.833646.23300
6Butt Sb191112172.719545.51900
7Fawad11141078.611642.9—11
8Mazhar63012006266.7600
9Saad Zubairi01000—1100000
10Borni0000——0——01

All bowlers

#BowlerORWWdNb6sEconDotD%AvgSRBest
1Waqar4.01922014.818759.5122/19
2Saad Zubairi6.03314035.52261.133361/33
3Asad3.037101612.31372.237181/37
4Butt Sb4.574141915.31551.774291/74
5Tassadduq2.041160320.5433.341121/41
6Abdullah2.01601018866.7———
7Farhan2.038000619433.3———
8Fawad1.021010221233.3———

Catches

Tap a fielder to see who they caught.

Fawad2

Caught

  • Abdullah
  • Saad Zubairi
Butt Sb1

Caught

  • Asad
Abdullah1

Caught

  • Waqar
Waqar1

Caught

  • Butt Sb

Dropped catches

Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.

Abdullah2

Dropped

  • Tassadduq
  • Waqar
Mazhar1

Dropped

  • Tassadduq
Saad Zubairi1

Dropped

  • Tassadduq

Lucky batsmen

Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.

Tassadduq3

Dropped by

  • Abdullah
  • Mazhar
  • Saad Zubairi
Waqar1

Dropped by

  • Abdullah

Teams this week

Tassadduq Tigers 0W–0L Runs 161 / against 118
Farhan Falcons 0W–0L Runs 118 / against 161

Matches

Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.