27 Oct – 2 Nov · this week
20 Oct – 26 Oct
13 Oct – 19 Oct
6 Oct – 12 Oct
29 Sep – 5 Oct
22 Sep – 28 Sep
15 Sep – 21 Sep
8 Sep – 14 Sep
1 Sep – 7 Sep
25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Asad
59 runs · 1 wicket · 9×6
1Match · 1 live-1 vs last week
279Runs-414 vs last week
6Wickets-15 vs last week
31Sixes-48 vs last week
13Fours
20Extras
Farhan Falcons10Tassadduq Tigers10
HIGHEST TOTAL
Farhan Falcons 118/4
10.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Asad 59(22)
1×4 · 9×6
BEST SPELL
Waqar 2/19
4.0 ov
Week vs week
Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.
Top batsmen
Tap a name to see the matchup.
Top bowlers
Tap a name to see the matchup.
BAT18Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Asad59(22)
Most runs in a single inningsFastest Fifty
Asad17 balls
59(22)Fewest balls taken to reach 50Highest Strike RateMatch
Waqar371.4
26(7)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsLowest Strike RateMatch
Fawad78.6
11(14)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsHighest Strike RateWeek
Asad268.2
59(22)Highest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Strike RateWeek
Tassadduq117.5
47(40)Lowest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Match
Waqar14.3%
26(7)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Match
Tassadduq71.9%
35(32)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Week
Asad50%
59(22)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Week
Farhan69.7%
50(33)Highest overall dot % · min 20 ballsMost Dot BallsMatch
Farhan23
50(33)Most dot balls in a single inningsMost Dot BallsWeek
Tassadduq27
47(40)Most total dot balls this weekMost SixesMatch
Asad9
59(22)Most sixes in a single inningsMost FoursMatch
Farhan5
50(33)Most fours in a single inningsMost BoundariesMatch
Asad10
59(22)Most fours + sixes in a single inningsMost DucksWeek
Saad Zubairi1
Most dismissals for 0 this weekLongest Boundary Drought
Farhan11 balls
50(33)Most balls in a row without a four or sixQuickest to Boundary
Asad1 ball
59(22)Fewest balls faced before the first four or sixBOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Butt Sb29
Most runs conceded in a single overLowest EconomyMatch
Waqar4.8
2/19 · 4.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 overHighest EconomyMatch
Fawad21
0/21 · 1.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 overLowest EconomyWeek
Waqar4.8
2/19 · 4.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest EconomyWeek
Butt Sb15.3
1/74 · 4.5 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest Dot Ball %Match
Waqar75%
2/19 · 4.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overLowest Dot Ball %Match
Farhan33.3%
0/38 · 2.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overHighest Dot Ball %Week
Waqar75%
2/19 · 4.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversLowest Dot Ball %Week
Butt Sb51.7%
1/74 · 4.5 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversMost Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi22
1/33 · 6.0 ovMost dot balls in a single matchMost Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi22
1/33 · 6.0 ovMost total bowling dots this weekMost Runs ConcededMatch
Butt Sb74
1/74 · 4.5 ovMost runs conceded in a single matchMost WidesWeek
Tassadduq6
1/41 · 2.0 ovMost wides bowled this weekMost No-BallsWeek
Asad1
1/37 · 3.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this weekMost ExtrasWeek
Tassadduq6
1/41 · 2.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this weekBest Bowling AverageWeek
Waqar9.5
2/19 · 4.0 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling AverageWeek
Waqar9.5
2/19 · 4.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest Bowling Strike RateWeek
Waqar12
2/19 · 4.0 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Waqar12
2/19 · 4.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest SpellMatch
Waqar2/19
2/19 · 4.0 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one inningsMost Expensive SpellMatch
Butt Sb54
0/54 · 3.0 ovMost runs conceded in one inningsAll batsmen
| # | Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | HS | DB | D% | Avg | NO | DNB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asad | 59 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 268.2 | 59 | 11 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Farhan | 50 | 33 | 5 | 5 | 151.5 | 50 | 23 | 69.7 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | Tassadduq | 47 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 117.5 | 35 | 27 | 67.5 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | Waqar | 34 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 242.9 | 26 | 5 | 35.7 | 34 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | Abdullah | 33 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 253.8 | 33 | 6 | 46.2 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Butt Sb | 19 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 172.7 | 19 | 5 | 45.5 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Fawad | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 78.6 | 11 | 6 | 42.9 | — | 1 | 1 |
| 8 | Mazhar | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 200 | 6 | 2 | 66.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Saad Zubairi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Borni | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 |
All bowlers
| # | Bowler | O | R | W | Wd | Nb | 6s | Econ | Dot | D% | Avg | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waqar | 4.0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 18 | 75 | 9.5 | 12 | 2/19 |
| 2 | Saad Zubairi | 6.0 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 22 | 61.1 | 33 | 36 | 1/33 |
| 3 | Asad | 3.0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12.3 | 13 | 72.2 | 37 | 18 | 1/37 |
| 4 | Butt Sb | 4.5 | 74 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 15.3 | 15 | 51.7 | 74 | 29 | 1/74 |
| 5 | Tassadduq | 2.0 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20.5 | 4 | 33.3 | 41 | 12 | 1/41 |
| 6 | Abdullah | 2.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 66.7 | — | — | — |
| 7 | Farhan | 2.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 4 | 33.3 | — | — | — |
| 8 | Fawad | 1.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 33.3 | — | — | — |
Catches
Tap a fielder to see who they caught.
Fawad2
Caught
- Abdullah
- Saad Zubairi
Butt Sb1
Caught
- Asad
Abdullah1
Caught
- Waqar
Waqar1
Caught
- Butt Sb
Dropped catches
Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.
Abdullah2
Dropped
- Tassadduq
- Waqar
Mazhar1
Dropped
- Tassadduq
Saad Zubairi1
Dropped
- Tassadduq
Lucky batsmen
Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.
Tassadduq3
Dropped by
- Abdullah
- Mazhar
- Saad Zubairi
Waqar1
Dropped by
- Abdullah
Teams this week
Tassadduq Tigers
0W–0L
Runs 161 / against 118
Farhan Falcons
0W–0L
Runs 118 / against 161
Matches
Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.