Loading

Log in
←
8 Sep – 14 Sep 8 Sep – 14 Sep
→
6 Oct – 12 Oct 29 Sep – 5 Oct 22 Sep – 28 Sep 15 Sep – 21 Sep 8 Sep – 14 Sep 1 Sep – 7 Sep 25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Waqar
124 runs · 6 wickets · 3 catches · 16×6
3Matchessame as last week
770Runs-133 vs last week
24Wickets+9 vs last week
94Sixes-14 vs last week
25Fours
64Extras
Farhan Falcons36Tassadduq Tigers28
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Tassadduq Tigers 2W–1L · +16 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Tassadduq Tigers 109/1 8.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Asad 58(34) 1×4 · 9×6
BEST SPELL
Waqar 2/18 2.0 ov

Week vs week

Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.

Top batsmen

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Asad
163(74) · SR 220.3 · HS 58 · 3×4 25×6
163
Vs bowlers
vs Farhan – 56 (19) · SR 294.7
vs Butt Sb – 47 (15) · SR 313.3
vs Mazhar – 36 (12) · SR 300
vs Saad Zubairi – 24 (28) · SR 85.7
2
Waqar
124(50) · SR 248 · HS 45 · 6×4 16×6
124
Vs bowlers
vs Saad Zubairi – 71 (25) · SR 284
vs Butt Sb – 38 (18) · SR 211.1
vs Farhan – 9 (6) · SR 150
vs Mazhar – 6 (1) · SR 600
3
Saad Zubairi
116(54) · SR 214.8 · HS 40 · 2×4 16×6
116
Vs bowlers
vs Tassadduq – 70 (23) · SR 304.3
vs Waqar – 25 (16) · SR 156.3
vs Asad – 15 (12) · SR 125
vs Borni – 6 (3) · SR 200
4
Butt Sb
90(38) · SR 236.8 · HS 41 · 4×4 12×6
90
Vs bowlers
vs Waqar – 43 (22) · SR 195.5
vs Tassadduq – 36 (11) · SR 327.3
vs Asad – 11 (5) · SR 220
5
Mazhar
85(66) · SR 128.8 · HS 37 · 4×4 9×6
85
Vs bowlers
vs Asad – 37 (25) · SR 148
vs Waqar – 22 (16) · SR 137.5
vs Borni – 16 (8) · SR 200
vs Tassadduq – 10 (17) · SR 58.8
6
Tassadduq
69(36) · SR 191.7 · HS 44 · 3×4 9×6
69
Vs bowlers
vs Farhan – 33 (13) · SR 253.8
vs Butt Sb – 25 (15) · SR 166.7
vs Mazhar – 10 (5) · SR 200
vs Saad Zubairi – 1 (3) · SR 33.3
7
Farhan
58(34) · SR 170.6 · HS 25 · 3×4 7×6
58
Vs bowlers
vs Waqar – 40 (19) · SR 210.5
vs Asad – 11 (12) · SR 91.7
vs Borni – 6 (2) · SR 300
vs Tassadduq – 1 (1) · SR 100
8
Borni
1(21) · SR 4.8 · HS 1
1
Vs bowlers
vs Saad Zubairi – 1 (11) · SR 9.1
vs Butt Sb – 0 (1) · SR 0
vs Farhan – 0 (9) · SR 0

Top bowlers

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Waqar
11.3-142-6 · Econ 12.3
6
Vs batsmen
vs Farhan – 2/40 (19) · SR 210.5
vs Saad Zubairi – 2/25 (16) · SR 156.3
vs Butt Sb – 1/43 (22) · SR 195.5
vs Mazhar – 1/22 (16) · SR 137.5
2
Tassadduq
8.4-123-3 · Econ 14.2
3
Vs batsmen
vs Saad Zubairi – 1/70 (23) · SR 304.3
vs Butt Sb – 1/36 (11) · SR 327.3
vs Mazhar – 1/10 (17) · SR 58.8
vs Farhan – 0/1 (1) · SR 100
3
Farhan
7.4-113-3 · Econ 14.7
3
Vs batsmen
vs Tassadduq – 1/33 (13) · SR 253.8
vs Waqar – 1/9 (6) · SR 150
vs Borni – 1/0 (9) · SR 0
vs Asad – 0/56 (19) · SR 294.7
4
Saad Zubairi
11.0-105-2 · Econ 9.5
2
Vs batsmen
vs Asad – 1/24 (28) · SR 85.7
vs Tassadduq – 1/1 (3) · SR 33.3
vs Waqar – 0/71 (25) · SR 284
vs Borni – 0/1 (11) · SR 9.1
5
Butt Sb
8.0-121-2 · Econ 15.1
2
Vs batsmen
vs Waqar – 1/38 (18) · SR 211.1
vs Borni – 1/0 (1) · SR 0
vs Asad – 0/47 (15) · SR 313.3
vs Tassadduq – 0/25 (15) · SR 166.7
6
Asad
9.0-81-1 · Econ 9
1
Vs batsmen
vs Butt Sb – 1/11 (5) · SR 220
vs Mazhar – 0/37 (25) · SR 148
vs Saad Zubairi – 0/15 (12) · SR 125
vs Farhan – 0/11 (12) · SR 91.7
7
Borni
1.5-31-1 · Econ 16.9
1
Vs batsmen
vs Saad Zubairi – 1/6 (3) · SR 200
vs Mazhar – 0/16 (8) · SR 200
vs Farhan – 0/6 (2) · SR 300
8
Mazhar
3.0-54-1 · Econ 18
1
Vs batsmen
vs Tassadduq – 1/10 (5) · SR 200
vs Asad – 0/36 (12) · SR 300
vs Waqar – 0/6 (1) · SR 600
BAT20Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Asad58(34)
Most runs in a single innings
Fastest Fifty
Asad27 balls
58(34)Fewest balls taken to reach 50
Highest Strike RateMatch
Saad Zubairi571.4
40(7)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Lowest Strike RateMatch
Borni0
0(11)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Highest Strike RateWeek
Waqar248
124(50)Highest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Strike RateWeek
Borni4.8
1(21)Lowest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Saad Zubairi0%
40(7)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Borni100%
0(11)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Saad Zubairi44.4%
116(54)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Borni95.2%
1(21)Highest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Most Dot BallsMatch
Asad22
58(34)Most dot balls in a single innings
Most Dot BallsWeek
Asad42
163(74)Most total dot balls this week
Most SixesMatch
Asad9
58(34)Most sixes in a single innings
Most FoursMatch
Tassadduq3
44(25)Most fours in a single innings
Most BoundariesMatch
Asad10
58(34)Most fours + sixes in a single innings
Most DucksWeek
Tassadduq1
Most dismissals for 0 this week
Longest Boundary Drought
Mazhar13 balls
10(15)Most balls in a row without a four or six
Quickest to Boundary
Butt Sb1 ball
10(3)Fewest balls faced before the first four or six
Best Batting AverageWeek
Asad163
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
Lowest Batting AverageWeek
Borni0.5
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
BOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Tassadduq32
Most runs conceded in a single over
Lowest EconomyMatch
Saad Zubairi5.3
0/21 · 4.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 over
Highest EconomyMatch
Tassadduq32
0/32 · 1.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 over
Lowest EconomyWeek
Asad9
1/81 · 9.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest EconomyWeek
Mazhar18
1/54 · 3.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Saad Zubairi83.3%
0/21 · 4.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Tassadduq0%
0/32 · 1.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Saad Zubairi68.2%
2/105 · 11.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Tassadduq48.1%
3/123 · 8.4 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Most Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi24
2/55 · 6.0 ovMost dot balls in a single match
Most Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi45
2/105 · 11.0 ovMost total bowling dots this week
Most Runs ConcededMatch
Farhan68
0/68 · 4.1 ovMost runs conceded in a single match
Most WidesWeek
Farhan14
3/113 · 7.4 ovMost wides bowled this week
Most No-BallsWeek
Waqar4
6/142 · 11.3 ovMost no-balls bowled this week
Most ExtrasWeek
Farhan15
3/113 · 7.4 ovMost wides + no-balls this week
Best Bowling AverageWeek
Waqar23.7
6/142 · 11.3 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling AverageWeek
Butt Sb60.5
2/121 · 8.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best Bowling Strike RateWeek
Waqar11.5
6/142 · 11.3 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Saad Zubairi33
2/105 · 11.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best SpellMatch
Waqar2/18
2/18 · 2.0 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one innings
Most Expensive SpellMatch
Farhan56
0/56 · 3.0 ovMost runs conceded in one innings

All batsmen

#BatterRB4s6sSRHSDBD%AvgNODNB
1Asad16374325220.3584256.816331
2Waqar124506162484524486230
3Saad Zubairi11654216214.8402444.42910
4Butt Sb9038412236.84119501801
5Mazhar856649128.8373654.528.320
6Tassadduq693639191.7442158.32302
7Farhan583437170.6251955.914.500
8Borni121004.812095.20.511

All bowlers

#BowlerORWWdNb6sEconDotD%AvgSRBest
1Waqar11.31426841512.33753.623.711.53/62
2Tassadduq8.41233601814.22548.14117.32/56
3Farhan7.411331411214.72656.537.715.33/45
4Saad Zubairi11.0105271149.54568.252.5332/55
5Butt Sb8.012121011615.12756.360.5242/49
6Asad9.081170793055.681541/22
7Borni1.531112416.9654.531111/12
8Mazhar3.05412081895054181/16

Catches

Tap a fielder to see who they caught.

Mazhar4

Caught

  • Asad
  • Borni
  • Tassadduq
  • Waqar
Waqar3

Caught

  • Farhan
  • Mazhar
  • Saad Zubairi
Tassadduq3

Caught

  • Butt Sb ×2
  • Mazhar
Asad2

Caught

  • Butt Sb
  • Saad Zubairi
Saad Zubairi1

Caught

  • Tassadduq
Butt Sb1

Caught

  • Waqar

Dropped catches

Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.

Waqar3

Dropped

  • Butt Sb ×2
  • Farhan
Farhan2

Dropped

  • Asad
  • Waqar
Tassadduq2

Dropped

  • Butt Sb
  • Saad Zubairi
Butt Sb1

Dropped

  • Waqar
Mazhar1

Dropped

  • Asad
Saad Zubairi1

Dropped

  • Asad

Lucky batsmen

Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.

Asad3

Dropped by

  • Farhan
  • Mazhar
  • Saad Zubairi
Butt Sb3

Dropped by

  • Waqar ×2
  • Tassadduq
Waqar2

Dropped by

  • Butt Sb
  • Farhan
Saad Zubairi1

Dropped by

  • Tassadduq
Farhan1

Dropped by

  • Waqar

Teams this week

Farhan Falcons 1W–2L Runs 377 / against 393
Tassadduq Tigers 2W–1L Runs 393 / against 377

Matches

Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.