Loading

Log in
←
22 Sep – 28 Sep 22 Sep – 28 Sep
→
6 Oct – 12 Oct 29 Sep – 5 Oct 22 Sep – 28 Sep 15 Sep – 21 Sep 8 Sep – 14 Sep 1 Sep – 7 Sep 25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Abdullah
224 runs · 3 catches · 32×6
2Matchessame as last week
943Runs+242 vs last week
21Wickets+3 vs last week
114Sixes+35 vs last week
25Fours
73Extras
Tassadduq Tigers45Farhan Falcons28
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Farhan Falcons 1W–1L · +23 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Tassadduq Tigers 164/4 10.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Asad 108(35) 1×4 · 17×6
BEST SPELL
Waqar 4/23 2.1 ov

Week vs week

Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.

Top batsmen

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Abdullah
224(90) · SR 248.9 · HS 79 · 5×4 32×6
224
Vs bowlers
vs Waqar – 85 (39) · SR 217.9
vs Tassadduq – 67 (17) · SR 394.1
vs Asad – 48 (28) · SR 171.4
vs Fawad – 24 (6) · SR 400
2
Saad Zubairi
129(56) · SR 230.4 · HS 75 · 8×4 13×6
129
Vs bowlers
vs Asad – 72 (30) · SR 240
vs Waqar – 30 (17) · SR 176.5
vs Tassadduq – 20 (6) · SR 333.3
vs Fawad – 7 (3) · SR 233.3
3
Asad
127(51) · SR 249 · HS 108 · 1×4 20×6
127
Vs bowlers
vs Butt Sb – 49 (12) · SR 408.3
vs Mazhar – 36 (11) · SR 327.3
vs Abdullah – 19 (8) · SR 237.5
vs Farhan – 16 (7) · SR 228.6
vs Saad Zubairi – 7 (13) · SR 53.8
4
Waqar
125(45) · SR 277.8 · HS 94 · 1×4 18×6
125
Vs bowlers
vs Saad Zubairi – 36 (22) · SR 163.6
vs Mazhar – 30 (6) · SR 500
vs Butt Sb – 27 (8) · SR 337.5
vs Abdullah – 19 (4) · SR 475
vs Farhan – 13 (5) · SR 260
5
Fawad
109(79) · SR 138 · HS 46 · 4×4 12×6
109
Vs bowlers
vs Saad Zubairi – 41 (33) · SR 124.2
vs Farhan – 30 (14) · SR 214.3
vs Abdullah – 28 (15) · SR 186.7
vs Butt Sb – 9 (16) · SR 56.3
vs Mazhar – 1 (1) · SR 100
6
Tassadduq
71(39) · SR 182.1 · HS 59 · 2×4 10×6
71
Vs bowlers
vs Farhan – 40 (17) · SR 235.3
vs Saad Zubairi – 15 (12) · SR 125
vs Butt Sb – 10 (8) · SR 125
vs Abdullah – 6 (2) · SR 300
7
Butt Sb
42(25) · SR 168 · HS 22 · 2×4 4×6
42
Vs bowlers
vs Waqar – 20 (11) · SR 181.8
vs Tassadduq – 18 (9) · SR 200
vs Asad – 4 (5) · SR 80
8
Farhan
26(24) · SR 108.3 · HS 26 · 4×6
26
Vs bowlers
vs Fawad – 24 (7) · SR 342.9
vs Asad – 2 (11) · SR 18.2
vs Waqar – 0 (6) · SR 0

Top bowlers

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Saad Zubairi
13.0-105-5 · Econ 8.1
5
Vs batsmen
vs Waqar – 2/36 (22) · SR 163.6
vs Fawad – 1/41 (33) · SR 124.2
vs Asad – 1/7 (13) · SR 53.8
vs Borni – 1/0 (1) · SR 0
vs Tassadduq – 0/15 (12) · SR 125
2
Waqar
13.1-153-5 · Econ 11.6
5
Vs batsmen
vs Abdullah – 2/85 (39) · SR 217.9
vs Saad Zubairi – 1/30 (17) · SR 176.5
vs Mazhar – 1/6 (7) · SR 85.7
vs Farhan – 1/0 (6) · SR 0
vs Butt Sb – 0/20 (11) · SR 181.8
3
Farhan
6.5-107-3 · Econ 15.7
3
Vs batsmen
vs Tassadduq – 1/40 (17) · SR 235.3
vs Fawad – 1/30 (14) · SR 214.3
vs Waqar – 1/13 (5) · SR 260
vs Asad – 0/16 (7) · SR 228.6
4
Tassadduq
5.0-109-3 · Econ 21.8
3
Vs batsmen
vs Butt Sb – 3/18 (9) · SR 200
vs Abdullah – 0/67 (17) · SR 394.1
vs Saad Zubairi – 0/20 (6) · SR 333.3
5
Asad
12.0-145-2 · Econ 12.1
2
Vs batsmen
vs Saad Zubairi – 1/72 (30) · SR 240
vs Mazhar – 1/0 (1) · SR 0
vs Abdullah – 0/48 (28) · SR 171.4
vs Butt Sb – 0/4 (5) · SR 80
vs Farhan – 0/2 (11) · SR 18.2
6
Butt Sb
7.0-102-1 · Econ 14.6
1
Vs batsmen
vs Tassadduq – 1/10 (8) · SR 125
vs Asad – 0/49 (12) · SR 408.3
vs Waqar – 0/27 (8) · SR 337.5
vs Fawad – 0/9 (16) · SR 56.3
BAT21Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Asad108(35)
Most runs in a single innings
Fastest Fifty
Asad19 balls
108(35)Fewest balls taken to reach 50
Fastest Century
Asad34 balls
108(35)Fewest balls taken to reach 100
Highest Strike RateMatch
Abdullah342.9
24(7)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Lowest Strike RateMatch
Mazhar83.3
5(6)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Highest Strike RateWeek
Waqar277.8
125(45)Highest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Strike RateWeek
Farhan108.3
26(24)Lowest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Waqar19.4%
94(31)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Mazhar66.7%
5(6)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Butt Sb28%
42(25)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Farhan66.7%
26(24)Highest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Most Dot BallsMatch
Abdullah21
79(42)Most dot balls in a single innings
Most Dot BallsWeek
Fawad42
109(79)Most total dot balls this week
Most SixesMatch
Asad17
108(35)Most sixes in a single innings
Most FoursMatch
Saad Zubairi4
75(29)Most fours in a single innings
Most BoundariesMatch
Asad18
108(35)Most fours + sixes in a single innings
Most DucksWeek
Borni2
Most dismissals for 0 this week
Longest Boundary Drought
Abdullah10 balls
79(42)Most balls in a row without a four or six
Quickest to Boundary
Waqar1 ball
18(6)Fewest balls faced before the first four or six
Best Batting AverageWeek
Asad127
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
Lowest Batting AverageWeek
Borni0
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
BOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Mazhar36
Most runs conceded in a single over
Lowest EconomyMatch
Saad Zubairi7
3/35 · 5.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 over
Highest EconomyMatch
Mazhar31
0/31 · 1.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 over
Lowest EconomyWeek
Saad Zubairi8.1
5/105 · 13.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest EconomyWeek
Fawad25.3
0/76 · 3.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Saad Zubairi63.3%
3/35 · 5.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Abdullah16.7%
0/48 · 2.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Saad Zubairi59%
5/105 · 13.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Fawad27.8%
0/76 · 3.0 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Most Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi27
2/70 · 8.0 ovMost dot balls in a single match
Most Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi46
5/105 · 13.0 ovMost total bowling dots this week
Most Runs ConcededMatch
Waqar92
1/92 · 8.0 ovMost runs conceded in a single match
Most WidesWeek
Asad16
2/145 · 12.0 ovMost wides bowled this week
Most No-BallsWeek
Asad3
2/145 · 12.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this week
Most ExtrasWeek
Asad19
2/145 · 12.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this week
Best Bowling AverageWeek
Saad Zubairi21
5/105 · 13.0 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling AverageWeek
Asad72.5
2/145 · 12.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best Bowling Strike RateWeek
Tassadduq10
3/109 · 5.0 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Asad36
2/145 · 12.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best SpellMatch
Waqar4/23
4/23 · 2.1 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one innings
Most Expensive SpellMatch
Butt Sb56
1/56 · 2.0 ovMost runs conceded in one innings

All batsmen

#BatterRB4s6sSRHSDBD%AvgNODNB
1Abdullah22490532248.9794044.411220
2Saad Zubairi12956813230.4751628.664.511
3Asad127511202491082752.912721
4Waqar12545118277.8941328.941.710
5Fawad10979412138464253.254.520
6Tassadduq7139210182.159235923.701
7Butt Sb422524168227281401
8Farhan262404108.3261666.72621
9Mazhar171121154.512545.58.511
10Borni02000—2100002

All bowlers

#BowlerORWWdNb6sEconDotD%AvgSRBest
1Saad Zubairi13.0105533118.146592115.63/35
2Waqar13.115351111611.63645.630.615.84/61
3Farhan6.51073621415.72356.135.713.72/45
4Tassadduq5.01093221721.81136.736.3102/45
5Asad12.014521631112.13244.472.5362/67
6Butt Sb7.01021521414.62047.6102421/61
7Abdullah5.0770501015.41240———
8Mazhar3.0690201123633.3———
9Fawad3.0760911025.3527.8———

Catches

Tap a fielder to see who they caught.

Abdullah3

Caught

  • Fawad ×2
  • Waqar
Waqar3

Caught

  • Butt Sb
  • Farhan
  • Mazhar
Mazhar2

Caught

  • Tassadduq
  • Waqar
Farhan1

Caught

  • Asad
Asad1

Caught

  • Butt Sb
Fawad1

Caught

  • Saad Zubairi

Dropped catches

Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.

Asad3

Dropped

  • Saad Zubairi ×2
  • Abdullah
Saad Zubairi3

Dropped

  • Tassadduq ×3
Abdullah2

Dropped

  • Fawad ×2
Butt Sb2

Dropped

  • Tassadduq
  • Waqar
Farhan2

Dropped

  • Asad ×2
Waqar2

Dropped

  • Abdullah ×2

Lucky batsmen

Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.

Abdullah4

Dropped by

  • Waqar ×2
  • Asad
  • Fawad
Tassadduq4

Dropped by

  • Saad Zubairi ×3
  • Butt Sb
Saad Zubairi2

Dropped by

  • Asad ×2
Asad2

Dropped by

  • Farhan ×2
Fawad2

Dropped by

  • Abdullah ×2
Waqar1

Dropped by

  • Butt Sb

Teams this week

Farhan Falcons 1W–1L Runs 483 / against 460
Tassadduq Tigers 1W–1L Runs 460 / against 483

Matches

Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.