6 Oct – 12 Oct
29 Sep – 5 Oct
22 Sep – 28 Sep
15 Sep – 21 Sep
8 Sep – 14 Sep
1 Sep – 7 Sep
25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Abdullah
224 runs · 3 catches · 32×6
2Matchessame as last week
943Runs+242 vs last week
21Wickets+3 vs last week
114Sixes+35 vs last week
25Fours
73Extras
Tassadduq Tigers45Farhan Falcons28
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Farhan Falcons
1W–1L · +23 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Tassadduq Tigers 164/4
10.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Asad 108(35)
1×4 · 17×6
BEST SPELL
Waqar 4/23
2.1 ov
Week vs week
Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.
Top batsmen
Tap a name to see the matchup.
Top bowlers
Tap a name to see the matchup.
BAT21Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Asad108(35)
Most runs in a single inningsFastest Fifty
Asad19 balls
108(35)Fewest balls taken to reach 50Fastest Century
Asad34 balls
108(35)Fewest balls taken to reach 100Highest Strike RateMatch
Abdullah342.9
24(7)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsLowest Strike RateMatch
Mazhar83.3
5(6)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsHighest Strike RateWeek
Waqar277.8
125(45)Highest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Strike RateWeek
Farhan108.3
26(24)Lowest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Match
Waqar19.4%
94(31)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Match
Mazhar66.7%
5(6)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Week
Butt Sb28%
42(25)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Week
Farhan66.7%
26(24)Highest overall dot % · min 20 ballsMost Dot BallsMatch
Abdullah21
79(42)Most dot balls in a single inningsMost Dot BallsWeek
Fawad42
109(79)Most total dot balls this weekMost SixesMatch
Asad17
108(35)Most sixes in a single inningsMost FoursMatch
Saad Zubairi4
75(29)Most fours in a single inningsMost BoundariesMatch
Asad18
108(35)Most fours + sixes in a single inningsMost DucksWeek
Borni2
Most dismissals for 0 this weekLongest Boundary Drought
Abdullah10 balls
79(42)Most balls in a row without a four or sixQuickest to Boundary
Waqar1 ball
18(6)Fewest balls faced before the first four or sixBest Batting AverageWeek
Asad127
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 inningsLowest Batting AverageWeek
Borni0
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 inningsBOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Mazhar36
Most runs conceded in a single overLowest EconomyMatch
Saad Zubairi7
3/35 · 5.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 overHighest EconomyMatch
Mazhar31
0/31 · 1.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 overLowest EconomyWeek
Saad Zubairi8.1
5/105 · 13.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest EconomyWeek
Fawad25.3
0/76 · 3.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest Dot Ball %Match
Saad Zubairi63.3%
3/35 · 5.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overLowest Dot Ball %Match
Abdullah16.7%
0/48 · 2.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overHighest Dot Ball %Week
Saad Zubairi59%
5/105 · 13.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversLowest Dot Ball %Week
Fawad27.8%
0/76 · 3.0 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversMost Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi27
2/70 · 8.0 ovMost dot balls in a single matchMost Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi46
5/105 · 13.0 ovMost total bowling dots this weekMost Runs ConcededMatch
Waqar92
1/92 · 8.0 ovMost runs conceded in a single matchMost WidesWeek
Asad16
2/145 · 12.0 ovMost wides bowled this weekMost No-BallsWeek
Asad3
2/145 · 12.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this weekMost ExtrasWeek
Asad19
2/145 · 12.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this weekBest Bowling AverageWeek
Saad Zubairi21
5/105 · 13.0 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling AverageWeek
Asad72.5
2/145 · 12.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest Bowling Strike RateWeek
Tassadduq10
3/109 · 5.0 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Asad36
2/145 · 12.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest SpellMatch
Waqar4/23
4/23 · 2.1 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one inningsMost Expensive SpellMatch
Butt Sb56
1/56 · 2.0 ovMost runs conceded in one inningsAll batsmen
| # | Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | HS | DB | D% | Avg | NO | DNB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdullah | 224 | 90 | 5 | 32 | 248.9 | 79 | 40 | 44.4 | 112 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | Saad Zubairi | 129 | 56 | 8 | 13 | 230.4 | 75 | 16 | 28.6 | 64.5 | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | Asad | 127 | 51 | 1 | 20 | 249 | 108 | 27 | 52.9 | 127 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | Waqar | 125 | 45 | 1 | 18 | 277.8 | 94 | 13 | 28.9 | 41.7 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | Fawad | 109 | 79 | 4 | 12 | 138 | 46 | 42 | 53.2 | 54.5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | Tassadduq | 71 | 39 | 2 | 10 | 182.1 | 59 | 23 | 59 | 23.7 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Butt Sb | 42 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 168 | 22 | 7 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Farhan | 26 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 108.3 | 26 | 16 | 66.7 | 26 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | Mazhar | 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 154.5 | 12 | 5 | 45.5 | 8.5 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | Borni | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
All bowlers
| # | Bowler | O | R | W | Wd | Nb | 6s | Econ | Dot | D% | Avg | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saad Zubairi | 13.0 | 105 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 8.1 | 46 | 59 | 21 | 15.6 | 3/35 |
| 2 | Waqar | 13.1 | 153 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 11.6 | 36 | 45.6 | 30.6 | 15.8 | 4/61 |
| 3 | Farhan | 6.5 | 107 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 15.7 | 23 | 56.1 | 35.7 | 13.7 | 2/45 |
| 4 | Tassadduq | 5.0 | 109 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 21.8 | 11 | 36.7 | 36.3 | 10 | 2/45 |
| 5 | Asad | 12.0 | 145 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 12.1 | 32 | 44.4 | 72.5 | 36 | 2/67 |
| 6 | Butt Sb | 7.0 | 102 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 14.6 | 20 | 47.6 | 102 | 42 | 1/61 |
| 7 | Abdullah | 5.0 | 77 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 15.4 | 12 | 40 | — | — | — |
| 8 | Mazhar | 3.0 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 6 | 33.3 | — | — | — |
| 9 | Fawad | 3.0 | 76 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 25.3 | 5 | 27.8 | — | — | — |
Catches
Tap a fielder to see who they caught.
Abdullah3
Caught
- Fawad ×2
- Waqar
Waqar3
Caught
- Butt Sb
- Farhan
- Mazhar
Mazhar2
Caught
- Tassadduq
- Waqar
Farhan1
Caught
- Asad
Asad1
Caught
- Butt Sb
Fawad1
Caught
- Saad Zubairi
Dropped catches
Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.
Asad3
Dropped
- Saad Zubairi ×2
- Abdullah
Saad Zubairi3
Dropped
- Tassadduq ×3
Abdullah2
Dropped
- Fawad ×2
Butt Sb2
Dropped
- Tassadduq
- Waqar
Farhan2
Dropped
- Asad ×2
Waqar2
Dropped
- Abdullah ×2
Lucky batsmen
Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.
Abdullah4
Dropped by
- Waqar ×2
- Asad
- Fawad
Tassadduq4
Dropped by
- Saad Zubairi ×3
- Butt Sb
Saad Zubairi2
Dropped by
- Asad ×2
Asad2
Dropped by
- Farhan ×2
Fawad2
Dropped by
- Abdullah ×2
Waqar1
Dropped by
- Butt Sb
Teams this week
Farhan Falcons
1W–1L
Runs 483 / against 460
Tassadduq Tigers
1W–1L
Runs 460 / against 483
Matches
-
Farhan Falcons vs Tassadduq Tigers Completed
Mon 28 Sep · 12:20 AM – 1:38 AM
Tassadduq Tigers won by 5 wickets
- 1st · Farhan Falcons 127/3 (8.0 ov)
- 2nd · Tassadduq Tigers 78/5 (6.5 ov)
- 3rd · Farhan Falcons 71/5 (5.1 ov)
- 4th · Tassadduq Tigers 122/0 (8.0 ov)
-
Farhan Falcons vs Tassadduq Tigers Completed
Sun 27 Sep · 10:21 PM – Mon 28 Sep · 12:10 AM
Farhan Falcons won by 25 runs
- 1st · Farhan Falcons 126/0 (10.0 ov)
- 2nd · Tassadduq Tigers 164/4 (10.0 ov)
- 3rd · Farhan Falcons 159/2 (10.0 ov)
- 4th · Tassadduq Tigers 96/2 (10.0 ov)
Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.