6 Oct – 12 Oct
29 Sep – 5 Oct
22 Sep – 28 Sep
15 Sep – 21 Sep
8 Sep – 14 Sep
1 Sep – 7 Sep
25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Tassadduq
136 runs · 3 catches · 20×6
2Matches-1 vs last week
701Runs-69 vs last week
18Wickets-6 vs last week
79Sixes-15 vs last week
19Fours
60Extras
Tassadduq Tigers34Farhan Falcons26
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Tassadduq Tigers
1W–1L · +31 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Tassadduq Tigers 114/2
8.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Waqar 62(19)
2×4 · 8×6
BEST SPELL
Saad Zubairi 2/26
4.0 ov
Week vs week
Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.
Top batsmen
Tap a name to see the matchup.
Top bowlers
Tap a name to see the matchup.
BAT20Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Waqar62(19)
Most runs in a single inningsFastest Fifty
Waqar17 balls
62(19)Fewest balls taken to reach 50Highest Strike RateMatch
Butt Sb433.3
26(6)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsLowest Strike RateMatch
Saad Zubairi77.8
7(9)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsHighest Strike RateWeek
Waqar297.1
104(35)Highest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Strike RateWeek
Fawad108.1
40(37)Lowest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Match
Butt Sb0%
26(6)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Match
Tassadduq67.7%
35(31)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Week
Waqar22.9%
104(35)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Week
Asad59.5%
60(37)Highest overall dot % · min 20 ballsMost Dot BallsMatch
Tassadduq21
35(31)Most dot balls in a single inningsMost Dot BallsWeek
Tassadduq49
136(83)Most total dot balls this weekMost SixesMatch
Waqar8
62(19)Most sixes in a single inningsMost FoursMatch
Asad2
40(23)Most fours in a single inningsMost BoundariesMatch
Waqar10
62(19)Most fours + sixes in a single inningsMost DucksWeek
Borni1
Most dismissals for 0 this weekLongest Boundary Drought
Tassadduq11 balls
35(31)Most balls in a row without a four or sixQuickest to Boundary
Waqar1 ball
13(5)Fewest balls faced before the first four or sixBest Batting AverageWeek
Tassadduq68
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 inningsLowest Batting AverageWeek
Fawad20
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 inningsBOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Butt Sb29
Most runs conceded in a single overLowest EconomyMatch
Abdullah6
0/12 · 2.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 overHighest EconomyMatch
Mazhar24.5
0/49 · 2.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 overLowest EconomyWeek
Saad Zubairi6.8
3/89 · 13.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest EconomyWeek
Mazhar21
0/84 · 4.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest Dot Ball %Match
Abdullah66.7%
0/25 · 2.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overLowest Dot Ball %Match
Mazhar8.3%
0/49 · 2.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overHighest Dot Ball %Week
Abdullah66.7%
0/37 · 4.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversLowest Dot Ball %Week
Mazhar29.2%
0/84 · 4.0 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversMost Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi23
2/47 · 7.0 ovMost dot balls in a single matchMost Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi44
3/89 · 13.0 ovMost total bowling dots this weekMost Runs ConcededMatch
Asad64
3/64 · 5.0 ovMost runs conceded in a single matchMost WidesWeek
Waqar15
2/90 · 11.0 ovMost wides bowled this weekMost No-BallsWeek
Asad2
5/103 · 10.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this weekMost ExtrasWeek
Waqar15
2/90 · 11.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this weekBest Bowling AverageWeek
Asad20.6
5/103 · 10.0 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling AverageWeek
Waqar45
2/90 · 11.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest Bowling Strike RateWeek
Asad12
5/103 · 10.0 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Waqar33
2/90 · 11.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest SpellMatch
Saad Zubairi2/26
2/26 · 4.0 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one inningsMost Expensive SpellMatch
Butt Sb49
1/49 · 2.0 ovMost runs conceded in one inningsAll batsmen
| # | Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | HS | DB | D% | Avg | NO | DNB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tassadduq | 136 | 83 | 1 | 20 | 163.9 | 35 | 49 | 59 | 68 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | Waqar | 104 | 35 | 4 | 13 | 297.1 | 62 | 8 | 22.9 | 52 | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | Abdullah | 99 | 57 | 2 | 13 | 173.7 | 60 | 28 | 49.1 | 33 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Butt Sb | 83 | 49 | 2 | 10 | 169.4 | 26 | 22 | 44.9 | 41.5 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | Asad | 60 | 37 | 2 | 8 | 162.2 | 40 | 22 | 59.5 | 60 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | Saad Zubairi | 46 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 164.3 | 29 | 10 | 35.7 | 23 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | Farhan | 41 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 178.3 | 36 | 11 | 47.8 | 20.5 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | Fawad | 40 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 108.1 | 18 | 18 | 48.6 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | Mazhar | 32 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 139.1 | 21 | 12 | 52.2 | 32 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | Borni | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
All bowlers
| # | Bowler | O | R | W | Wd | Nb | 6s | Econ | Dot | D% | Avg | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asad | 10.0 | 103 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 10.3 | 30 | 50 | 20.6 | 12 | 3/64 |
| 2 | Saad Zubairi | 13.0 | 89 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 6.8 | 44 | 56.4 | 29.7 | 26 | 2/47 |
| 3 | Butt Sb | 8.0 | 123 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 15.4 | 24 | 50 | 41 | 16 | 2/63 |
| 4 | Waqar | 11.0 | 90 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 8.2 | 33 | 50 | 45 | 33 | 1/33 |
| 5 | Fawad | 4.0 | 56 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 45.8 | 28 | 12 | 1/15 |
| 6 | Abdullah | 4.0 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 16 | 66.7 | — | — | — |
| 7 | Farhan | 3.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 44.4 | — | — | — |
| 8 | Tassadduq | 4.4 | 86 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 18.4 | 9 | 32.1 | — | — | — |
| 9 | Mazhar | 4.0 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 7 | 29.2 | — | — | — |
Catches
Tap a fielder to see who they caught.
Waqar3
Caught
- Abdullah ×2
- Butt Sb
Tassadduq3
Caught
- Abdullah
- Butt Sb
- Saad Zubairi
Mazhar2
Caught
- Fawad
- Waqar
Abdullah2
Caught
- Tassadduq
- Waqar
Saad Zubairi1
Caught
- Asad
Asad1
Caught
- Farhan
Dropped catches
Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.
Saad Zubairi3
Dropped
- Tassadduq ×2
- Waqar
Abdullah2
Dropped
- Fawad ×2
Waqar2
Dropped
- Butt Sb ×2
Asad1
Dropped
- Abdullah
Farhan1
Dropped
- Tassadduq
Fawad1
Dropped
- Butt Sb
Lucky batsmen
Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.
Tassadduq3
Dropped by
- Saad Zubairi ×2
- Farhan
Butt Sb3
Dropped by
- Waqar ×2
- Fawad
Fawad3
Dropped by
- Abdullah ×2
- Mazhar
Abdullah2
Dropped by
- Asad
- Tassadduq
Waqar1
Dropped by
- Saad Zubairi
Teams this week
Tassadduq Tigers
1W–1L
Runs 366 / against 335
Farhan Falcons
1W–1L
Runs 335 / against 366
Matches
-
Tassadduq Tigers vs Farhan Falcons Completed
Mon 21 Sep · 12:06 AM – 1:26 AM
Farhan Falcons won by 4 wickets
- 1st · Tassadduq Tigers 59/0 (8.0 ov)
- 2nd · Farhan Falcons 84/4 (8.0 ov)
- 3rd · Tassadduq Tigers 103/4 (8.0 ov)
- 4th · Farhan Falcons 81/1 (5.4 ov)
-
Farhan Falcons vs Tassadduq Tigers Completed
Sun 20 Sep · 10:40 PM – Mon 21 Sep · 12:02 AM
Tassadduq Tigers won by 34 runs
- 1st · Tassadduq Tigers 90/2 (8.0 ov)
- 2nd · Farhan Falcons 70/2 (8.0 ov)
- 3rd · Tassadduq Tigers 114/2 (8.0 ov)
- 4th · Farhan Falcons 100/3 (8.0 ov)
Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.