Loading

Log in
←
15 Sep – 21 Sep 15 Sep – 21 Sep
→
6 Oct – 12 Oct 29 Sep – 5 Oct 22 Sep – 28 Sep 15 Sep – 21 Sep 8 Sep – 14 Sep 1 Sep – 7 Sep 25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Tassadduq
136 runs · 3 catches · 20×6
2Matches-1 vs last week
701Runs-69 vs last week
18Wickets-6 vs last week
79Sixes-15 vs last week
19Fours
60Extras
Tassadduq Tigers34Farhan Falcons26
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Tassadduq Tigers 1W–1L · +31 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Tassadduq Tigers 114/2 8.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Waqar 62(19) 2×4 · 8×6
BEST SPELL
Saad Zubairi 2/26 4.0 ov

Week vs week

Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.

Top batsmen

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Tassadduq
136(83) · SR 163.9 · HS 35 · 1×4 20×6
136
Vs bowlers
vs Saad Zubairi – 38 (29) · SR 131
vs Mazhar – 34 (12) · SR 283.3
vs Butt Sb – 26 (16) · SR 162.5
vs Abdullah – 24 (18) · SR 133.3
vs Farhan – 14 (8) · SR 175
2
Waqar
104(35) · SR 297.1 · HS 62 · 4×4 13×6
104
Vs bowlers
vs Butt Sb – 57 (14) · SR 407.1
vs Saad Zubairi – 28 (14) · SR 200
vs Mazhar – 14 (4) · SR 350
vs Farhan – 5 (3) · SR 166.7
3
Abdullah
99(57) · SR 173.7 · HS 60 · 2×4 13×6
99
Vs bowlers
vs Asad – 42 (25) · SR 168
vs Tassadduq – 31 (7) · SR 442.9
vs Waqar – 26 (21) · SR 123.8
vs Fawad – 0 (4) · SR 0
4
Butt Sb
83(49) · SR 169.4 · HS 26 · 2×4 10×6
83
Vs bowlers
vs Tassadduq – 32 (8) · SR 400
vs Waqar – 26 (23) · SR 113
vs Asad – 17 (15) · SR 113.3
vs Fawad – 8 (3) · SR 266.7
5
Asad
60(37) · SR 162.2 · HS 40 · 2×4 8×6
60
Vs bowlers
vs Mazhar – 35 (8) · SR 437.5
vs Butt Sb – 17 (8) · SR 212.5
vs Farhan – 7 (4) · SR 175
vs Saad Zubairi – 1 (14) · SR 7.1
vs Abdullah – 0 (3) · SR 0
6
Saad Zubairi
46(28) · SR 164.3 · HS 29 · 1×4 5×6
46
Vs bowlers
vs Waqar – 16 (13) · SR 123.1
vs Asad – 15 (8) · SR 187.5
vs Fawad – 14 (5) · SR 280
vs Tassadduq – 1 (2) · SR 50
7
Farhan
41(23) · SR 178.3 · HS 36 · 3×4 4×6
41
Vs bowlers
vs Asad – 13 (6) · SR 216.7
vs Fawad – 12 (5) · SR 240
vs Tassadduq – 10 (7) · SR 142.9
vs Waqar – 6 (5) · SR 120
8
Fawad
40(37) · SR 108.1 · HS 18 · 2×4 3×6
40
Vs bowlers
vs Saad Zubairi – 15 (19) · SR 78.9
vs Abdullah – 10 (4) · SR 250
vs Butt Sb – 8 (11) · SR 72.7
vs Farhan – 7 (3) · SR 233.3

Top bowlers

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Asad
10.0-103-5 · Econ 10.3
5
Vs batsmen
vs Abdullah – 2/42 (25) · SR 168
vs Saad Zubairi – 2/15 (8) · SR 187.5
vs Butt Sb – 1/17 (15) · SR 113.3
vs Farhan – 0/13 (6) · SR 216.7
vs Mazhar – 0/8 (8) · SR 100
2
Saad Zubairi
13.0-89-3 · Econ 6.8
3
Vs batsmen
vs Tassadduq – 1/38 (29) · SR 131
vs Fawad – 1/15 (19) · SR 78.9
vs Asad – 1/1 (14) · SR 7.1
vs Waqar – 0/28 (14) · SR 200
vs Borni – 0/0 (2) · SR 0
3
Butt Sb
8.0-123-3 · Econ 15.4
3
Vs batsmen
vs Waqar – 2/57 (14) · SR 407.1
vs Fawad – 1/8 (11) · SR 72.7
vs Tassadduq – 0/26 (16) · SR 162.5
vs Asad – 0/17 (8) · SR 212.5
4
Waqar
11.0-90-2 · Econ 8.2
2
Vs batsmen
vs Butt Sb – 1/26 (23) · SR 113
vs Mazhar – 1/1 (4) · SR 25
vs Abdullah – 0/26 (21) · SR 123.8
vs Saad Zubairi – 0/16 (13) · SR 123.1
vs Farhan – 0/6 (5) · SR 120
5
Fawad
4.0-56-2 · Econ 14
2
Vs batsmen
vs Farhan – 1/12 (5) · SR 240
vs Abdullah – 1/0 (4) · SR 0
vs Mazhar – 0/15 (7) · SR 214.3
vs Saad Zubairi – 0/14 (5) · SR 280
vs Butt Sb – 0/8 (3) · SR 266.7
BAT20Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Waqar62(19)
Most runs in a single innings
Fastest Fifty
Waqar17 balls
62(19)Fewest balls taken to reach 50
Highest Strike RateMatch
Butt Sb433.3
26(6)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Lowest Strike RateMatch
Saad Zubairi77.8
7(9)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Highest Strike RateWeek
Waqar297.1
104(35)Highest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Strike RateWeek
Fawad108.1
40(37)Lowest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Butt Sb0%
26(6)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Tassadduq67.7%
35(31)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Waqar22.9%
104(35)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Asad59.5%
60(37)Highest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Most Dot BallsMatch
Tassadduq21
35(31)Most dot balls in a single innings
Most Dot BallsWeek
Tassadduq49
136(83)Most total dot balls this week
Most SixesMatch
Waqar8
62(19)Most sixes in a single innings
Most FoursMatch
Asad2
40(23)Most fours in a single innings
Most BoundariesMatch
Waqar10
62(19)Most fours + sixes in a single innings
Most DucksWeek
Borni1
Most dismissals for 0 this week
Longest Boundary Drought
Tassadduq11 balls
35(31)Most balls in a row without a four or six
Quickest to Boundary
Waqar1 ball
13(5)Fewest balls faced before the first four or six
Best Batting AverageWeek
Tassadduq68
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
Lowest Batting AverageWeek
Fawad20
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
BOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Butt Sb29
Most runs conceded in a single over
Lowest EconomyMatch
Abdullah6
0/12 · 2.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 over
Highest EconomyMatch
Mazhar24.5
0/49 · 2.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 over
Lowest EconomyWeek
Saad Zubairi6.8
3/89 · 13.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest EconomyWeek
Mazhar21
0/84 · 4.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Abdullah66.7%
0/25 · 2.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Mazhar8.3%
0/49 · 2.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Abdullah66.7%
0/37 · 4.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Mazhar29.2%
0/84 · 4.0 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Most Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi23
2/47 · 7.0 ovMost dot balls in a single match
Most Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi44
3/89 · 13.0 ovMost total bowling dots this week
Most Runs ConcededMatch
Asad64
3/64 · 5.0 ovMost runs conceded in a single match
Most WidesWeek
Waqar15
2/90 · 11.0 ovMost wides bowled this week
Most No-BallsWeek
Asad2
5/103 · 10.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this week
Most ExtrasWeek
Waqar15
2/90 · 11.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this week
Best Bowling AverageWeek
Asad20.6
5/103 · 10.0 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling AverageWeek
Waqar45
2/90 · 11.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best Bowling Strike RateWeek
Asad12
5/103 · 10.0 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Waqar33
2/90 · 11.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best SpellMatch
Saad Zubairi2/26
2/26 · 4.0 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one innings
Most Expensive SpellMatch
Butt Sb49
1/49 · 2.0 ovMost runs conceded in one innings

All batsmen

#BatterRB4s6sSRHSDBD%AvgNODNB
1Tassadduq13683120163.93549596820
2Waqar10435413297.162822.95211
3Abdullah9957213173.7602849.13310
4Butt Sb8349210169.4262244.941.520
5Asad603728162.2402259.56021
6Saad Zubairi462815164.3291035.72320
7Farhan412334178.3361147.820.502
8Fawad403723108.1181848.62020
9Mazhar322323139.1211252.23221
10Borni02000—2100003

All bowlers

#BowlerORWWdNb6sEconDotD%AvgSRBest
1Asad10.01035621110.3305020.6123/64
2Saad Zubairi13.08937096.84456.429.7262/47
3Butt Sb8.012331211515.4245041162/63
4Waqar11.090215068.2335045331/33
5Fawad4.0562706141145.828121/15
6Abdullah4.03702149.31666.7———
7Farhan3.033000411844.4———
8Tassadduq4.4860401218.4932.1———
9Mazhar4.0840101221729.2———

Catches

Tap a fielder to see who they caught.

Waqar3

Caught

  • Abdullah ×2
  • Butt Sb
Tassadduq3

Caught

  • Abdullah
  • Butt Sb
  • Saad Zubairi
Mazhar2

Caught

  • Fawad
  • Waqar
Abdullah2

Caught

  • Tassadduq
  • Waqar
Saad Zubairi1

Caught

  • Asad
Asad1

Caught

  • Farhan

Dropped catches

Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.

Saad Zubairi3

Dropped

  • Tassadduq ×2
  • Waqar
Abdullah2

Dropped

  • Fawad ×2
Waqar2

Dropped

  • Butt Sb ×2
Asad1

Dropped

  • Abdullah
Farhan1

Dropped

  • Tassadduq
Fawad1

Dropped

  • Butt Sb

Lucky batsmen

Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.

Tassadduq3

Dropped by

  • Saad Zubairi ×2
  • Farhan
Butt Sb3

Dropped by

  • Waqar ×2
  • Fawad
Fawad3

Dropped by

  • Abdullah ×2
  • Mazhar
Abdullah2

Dropped by

  • Asad
  • Tassadduq
Waqar1

Dropped by

  • Saad Zubairi

Teams this week

Tassadduq Tigers 1W–1L Runs 366 / against 335
Farhan Falcons 1W–1L Runs 335 / against 366

Matches

Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.