Loading

Log in
←
29 Sep – 5 Oct 29 Sep – 5 Oct
→
6 Oct – 12 Oct 29 Sep – 5 Oct 22 Sep – 28 Sep 15 Sep – 21 Sep 8 Sep – 14 Sep 1 Sep – 7 Sep 25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Abdullah
156 runs · 1 wicket · 2 catches · 20×6
2Matchessame as last week
669Runs-274 vs last week
18Wickets-3 vs last week
74Sixes-40 vs last week
23Fours
51Extras
Tassadduq Tigers28Farhan Falcons23
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Farhan Falcons 1W–1L · +41 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Farhan Falcons 157/3 8.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Abdullah 108(27) 1×4 · 16×6
BEST SPELL
Butt Sb 2/19 1.2 ov

Week vs week

Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.

Top batsmen

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Abdullah
156(70) · SR 222.9 · HS 108 · 5×4 20×6
156
Vs bowlers
vs Asad – 74 (28) · SR 264.3
vs Tassadduq – 39 (12) · SR 325
vs Fawad – 30 (9) · SR 333.3
vs Waqar – 13 (21) · SR 61.9
2
Waqar
110(50) · SR 220 · HS 76 · 1×4 15×6
110
Vs bowlers
vs Saad Zubairi – 44 (23) · SR 191.3
vs Farhan – 27 (7) · SR 385.7
vs Butt Sb – 22 (14) · SR 157.1
vs Mazhar – 17 (5) · SR 340
vs Abdullah – 0 (1) · SR 0
3
Saad Zubairi
101(40) · SR 252.5 · HS 60 · 4×4 12×6
101
Vs bowlers
vs Waqar – 40 (18) · SR 222.2
vs Tassadduq – 26 (7) · SR 371.4
vs Asad – 21 (10) · SR 210
vs Fawad – 14 (5) · SR 280
4
Asad
96(44) · SR 218.2 · HS 66 · 7×4 10×6
96
Vs bowlers
vs Butt Sb – 40 (14) · SR 285.7
vs Farhan – 34 (10) · SR 340
vs Abdullah – 12 (8) · SR 150
vs Mazhar – 6 (3) · SR 200
vs Saad Zubairi – 4 (9) · SR 44.4
5
Mazhar
45(39) · SR 115.4 · HS 30 · 6×6
45
Vs bowlers
vs Asad – 35 (20) · SR 175
vs Fawad – 7 (4) · SR 175
vs Waqar – 2 (14) · SR 14.3
vs Tassadduq – 1 (1) · SR 100
6
Tassadduq
43(13) · SR 330.8 · HS 31 · 7×6
43
Vs bowlers
vs Mazhar – 42 (10) · SR 420
vs Saad Zubairi – 1 (3) · SR 33.3
7
Fawad
42(47) · SR 89.4 · HS 23 · 3×4 3×6
42
Vs bowlers
vs Butt Sb – 20 (12) · SR 166.7
vs Saad Zubairi – 19 (26) · SR 73.1
vs Abdullah – 2 (2) · SR 100
vs Farhan – 1 (7) · SR 14.3
8
Butt Sb
15(16) · SR 93.8 · HS 9 · 1×4 1×6
15
Vs bowlers
vs Waqar – 7 (9) · SR 77.8
vs Tassadduq – 6 (4) · SR 150
vs Asad – 2 (3) · SR 66.7

Top bowlers

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Waqar
11.0-77-3 · Econ 7
3
Vs batsmen
vs Butt Sb – 2/7 (9) · SR 77.8
vs Saad Zubairi – 1/40 (18) · SR 222.2
vs Abdullah – 0/13 (21) · SR 61.9
vs Farhan – 0/6 (4) · SR 150
vs Mazhar – 0/2 (14) · SR 14.3
2
Butt Sb
6.2-89-3 · Econ 14.1
3
Vs batsmen
vs Waqar – 2/22 (14) · SR 157.1
vs Fawad – 1/20 (12) · SR 166.7
vs Asad – 0/40 (14) · SR 285.7
3
Asad
10.0-152-3 · Econ 15.2
3
Vs batsmen
vs Abdullah – 1/74 (28) · SR 264.3
vs Farhan – 1/4 (4) · SR 100
vs Butt Sb – 1/2 (3) · SR 66.7
vs Mazhar – 0/35 (20) · SR 175
vs Saad Zubairi – 0/21 (10) · SR 210
4
Saad Zubairi
10.0-76-2 · Econ 7.6
2
Vs batsmen
vs Fawad – 1/19 (26) · SR 73.1
vs Tassadduq – 1/1 (3) · SR 33.3
vs Waqar – 0/44 (23) · SR 191.3
vs Asad – 0/4 (9) · SR 44.4
5
Mazhar
3.0-67-2 · Econ 22.3
2
Vs batsmen
vs Asad – 2/6 (3) · SR 200
vs Tassadduq – 0/42 (10) · SR 420
vs Waqar – 0/17 (5) · SR 340
6
Abdullah
2.0-17-1 · Econ 8.5
1
Vs batsmen
vs Borni – 1/0 (1) · SR 0
vs Asad – 0/12 (8) · SR 150
vs Fawad – 0/2 (2) · SR 100
vs Waqar – 0/0 (1) · SR 0
BAT21Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Abdullah108(27)
Most runs in a single innings
Fastest Fifty
Abdullah10 balls
108(27)Fewest balls taken to reach 50
Fastest Century
Abdullah25 balls
108(27)Fewest balls taken to reach 100
Highest Strike RateMatch
Abdullah400
108(27)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Lowest Strike RateMatch
Fawad50
3(6)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Highest Strike RateWeek
Saad Zubairi252.5
101(40)Highest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Strike RateWeek
Fawad89.4
42(47)Lowest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Abdullah7.4%
108(27)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Mazhar80%
13(15)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Saad Zubairi30%
101(40)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Mazhar61.5%
45(39)Highest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Most Dot BallsMatch
Abdullah22
31(34)Most dot balls in a single innings
Most Dot BallsWeek
Abdullah29
156(70)Most total dot balls this week
Most SixesMatch
Abdullah16
108(27)Most sixes in a single innings
Most FoursMatch
Asad5
66(28)Most fours in a single innings
Most BoundariesMatch
Abdullah17
108(27)Most fours + sixes in a single innings
Most DucksWeek
Borni1
Most dismissals for 0 this week
Longest Boundary Drought
Abdullah19 balls
31(34)Most balls in a row without a four or six
Quickest to Boundary
Abdullah1 ball
17(9)Fewest balls faced before the first four or six
Best Batting AverageWeek
Abdullah156
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
Lowest Batting AverageWeek
Butt Sb5
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
BOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Asad34
Most runs conceded in a single over
Lowest EconomyMatch
Waqar4.9
2/39 · 8.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 over
Highest EconomyMatch
Asad27.5
1/55 · 2.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 over
Lowest EconomyWeek
Waqar7
3/77 · 11.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest EconomyWeek
Mazhar22.3
2/67 · 3.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Waqar68.8%
2/39 · 8.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Farhan8.3%
0/45 · 2.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Waqar57.6%
3/77 · 11.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Fawad27.8%
0/51 · 3.0 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Most Dot BallsMatch
Waqar33
2/39 · 8.0 ovMost dot balls in a single match
Most Dot BallsWeek
Waqar38
3/77 · 11.0 ovMost total bowling dots this week
Most Runs ConcededMatch
Asad97
2/97 · 8.0 ovMost runs conceded in a single match
Most WidesWeek
Asad11
3/152 · 10.0 ovMost wides bowled this week
Most No-BallsWeek
Asad5
3/152 · 10.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this week
Most ExtrasWeek
Asad16
3/152 · 10.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this week
Best Bowling AverageWeek
Waqar25.7
3/77 · 11.0 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling AverageWeek
Asad50.7
3/152 · 10.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best Bowling Strike RateWeek
Mazhar9
2/67 · 3.0 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Saad Zubairi30
2/76 · 10.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best SpellMatch
Butt Sb2/19
2/19 · 1.2 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one innings
Most Expensive SpellMatch
Asad64
1/64 · 4.0 ovMost runs conceded in one innings

All batsmen

#BatterRB4s6sSRHSDBD%AvgNODNB
1Abdullah15670520222.91082941.415620
2Waqar110501152207618365510
3Saad Zubairi10140412252.560123050.510
4Asad9644710218.2661840.93200
5Mazhar453906115.4302461.522.510
6Tassadduq431307330.831538.54311
7Fawad42473389.4232859.62110
8Butt Sb15161193.89956.3500
9Farhan1082012510337.51002
10Borni01000—1100002

All bowlers

#BowlerORWWdNb6sEconDotD%AvgSRBest
1Waqar11.077390573857.625.7222/39
2Butt Sb6.2893521014.11642.129.712.73/71
3Asad10.015231151715.22643.350.7202/97
4Saad Zubairi10.07627177.6335538301/28
5Mazhar3.0672201022.3633.333.591/19
6Abdullah2.01713018.565017121/17
7Farhan4.065030716.3937.5———
8Fawad3.051000717527.8———
9Tassadduq4.0750301018.8833.3———

Catches

Tap a fielder to see who they caught.

Abdullah2

Caught

  • Asad
  • Waqar
Fawad2

Caught

  • Abdullah
  • Butt Sb
Waqar2

Caught

  • Butt Sb
  • Farhan
Mazhar2

Caught

  • Fawad
  • Tassadduq
Tassadduq1

Caught

  • Butt Sb

Dropped catches

Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.

Farhan4

Dropped

  • Waqar ×3
  • Fawad
Asad2

Dropped

  • Abdullah
  • Saad Zubairi
Waqar2

Dropped

  • Abdullah
  • Saad Zubairi
Butt Sb1

Dropped

  • Asad
Fawad1

Dropped

  • Abdullah

Lucky batsmen

Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.

Abdullah3

Dropped by

  • Asad
  • Fawad
  • Waqar
Waqar3

Dropped by

  • Farhan ×3
Saad Zubairi2

Dropped by

  • Asad
  • Waqar
Asad1

Dropped by

  • Butt Sb
Fawad1

Dropped by

  • Farhan

Teams this week

Farhan Falcons 1W–1L Runs 355 / against 314
Tassadduq Tigers 1W–1L Runs 314 / against 355

Matches

Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.