6 Oct – 12 Oct
29 Sep – 5 Oct
22 Sep – 28 Sep
15 Sep – 21 Sep
8 Sep – 14 Sep
1 Sep – 7 Sep
25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Abdullah
156 runs · 1 wicket · 2 catches · 20×6
2Matchessame as last week
669Runs-274 vs last week
18Wickets-3 vs last week
74Sixes-40 vs last week
23Fours
51Extras
Tassadduq Tigers28Farhan Falcons23
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Farhan Falcons
1W–1L · +41 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Farhan Falcons 157/3
8.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Abdullah 108(27)
1×4 · 16×6
BEST SPELL
Butt Sb 2/19
1.2 ov
Week vs week
Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.
Top batsmen
Tap a name to see the matchup.
Top bowlers
Tap a name to see the matchup.
BAT21Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Abdullah108(27)
Most runs in a single inningsFastest Fifty
Abdullah10 balls
108(27)Fewest balls taken to reach 50Fastest Century
Abdullah25 balls
108(27)Fewest balls taken to reach 100Highest Strike RateMatch
Abdullah400
108(27)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsLowest Strike RateMatch
Fawad50
3(6)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsHighest Strike RateWeek
Saad Zubairi252.5
101(40)Highest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Strike RateWeek
Fawad89.4
42(47)Lowest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Match
Abdullah7.4%
108(27)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Match
Mazhar80%
13(15)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Week
Saad Zubairi30%
101(40)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Week
Mazhar61.5%
45(39)Highest overall dot % · min 20 ballsMost Dot BallsMatch
Abdullah22
31(34)Most dot balls in a single inningsMost Dot BallsWeek
Abdullah29
156(70)Most total dot balls this weekMost SixesMatch
Abdullah16
108(27)Most sixes in a single inningsMost FoursMatch
Asad5
66(28)Most fours in a single inningsMost BoundariesMatch
Abdullah17
108(27)Most fours + sixes in a single inningsMost DucksWeek
Borni1
Most dismissals for 0 this weekLongest Boundary Drought
Abdullah19 balls
31(34)Most balls in a row without a four or sixQuickest to Boundary
Abdullah1 ball
17(9)Fewest balls faced before the first four or sixBest Batting AverageWeek
Abdullah156
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 inningsLowest Batting AverageWeek
Butt Sb5
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 inningsBOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Asad34
Most runs conceded in a single overLowest EconomyMatch
Waqar4.9
2/39 · 8.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 overHighest EconomyMatch
Asad27.5
1/55 · 2.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 overLowest EconomyWeek
Waqar7
3/77 · 11.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest EconomyWeek
Mazhar22.3
2/67 · 3.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest Dot Ball %Match
Waqar68.8%
2/39 · 8.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overLowest Dot Ball %Match
Farhan8.3%
0/45 · 2.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overHighest Dot Ball %Week
Waqar57.6%
3/77 · 11.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversLowest Dot Ball %Week
Fawad27.8%
0/51 · 3.0 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversMost Dot BallsMatch
Waqar33
2/39 · 8.0 ovMost dot balls in a single matchMost Dot BallsWeek
Waqar38
3/77 · 11.0 ovMost total bowling dots this weekMost Runs ConcededMatch
Asad97
2/97 · 8.0 ovMost runs conceded in a single matchMost WidesWeek
Asad11
3/152 · 10.0 ovMost wides bowled this weekMost No-BallsWeek
Asad5
3/152 · 10.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this weekMost ExtrasWeek
Asad16
3/152 · 10.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this weekBest Bowling AverageWeek
Waqar25.7
3/77 · 11.0 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling AverageWeek
Asad50.7
3/152 · 10.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest Bowling Strike RateWeek
Mazhar9
2/67 · 3.0 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Saad Zubairi30
2/76 · 10.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest SpellMatch
Butt Sb2/19
2/19 · 1.2 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one inningsMost Expensive SpellMatch
Asad64
1/64 · 4.0 ovMost runs conceded in one inningsAll batsmen
| # | Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | HS | DB | D% | Avg | NO | DNB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdullah | 156 | 70 | 5 | 20 | 222.9 | 108 | 29 | 41.4 | 156 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | Waqar | 110 | 50 | 1 | 15 | 220 | 76 | 18 | 36 | 55 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | Saad Zubairi | 101 | 40 | 4 | 12 | 252.5 | 60 | 12 | 30 | 50.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Asad | 96 | 44 | 7 | 10 | 218.2 | 66 | 18 | 40.9 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Mazhar | 45 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 115.4 | 30 | 24 | 61.5 | 22.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | Tassadduq | 43 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 330.8 | 31 | 5 | 38.5 | 43 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | Fawad | 42 | 47 | 3 | 3 | 89.4 | 23 | 28 | 59.6 | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Butt Sb | 15 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 93.8 | 9 | 9 | 56.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Farhan | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 125 | 10 | 3 | 37.5 | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Borni | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
All bowlers
| # | Bowler | O | R | W | Wd | Nb | 6s | Econ | Dot | D% | Avg | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waqar | 11.0 | 77 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 57.6 | 25.7 | 22 | 2/39 |
| 2 | Butt Sb | 6.2 | 89 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 14.1 | 16 | 42.1 | 29.7 | 12.7 | 3/71 |
| 3 | Asad | 10.0 | 152 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 15.2 | 26 | 43.3 | 50.7 | 20 | 2/97 |
| 4 | Saad Zubairi | 10.0 | 76 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 7.6 | 33 | 55 | 38 | 30 | 1/28 |
| 5 | Mazhar | 3.0 | 67 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 22.3 | 6 | 33.3 | 33.5 | 9 | 1/19 |
| 6 | Abdullah | 2.0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 6 | 50 | 17 | 12 | 1/17 |
| 7 | Farhan | 4.0 | 65 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 16.3 | 9 | 37.5 | — | — | — |
| 8 | Fawad | 3.0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 27.8 | — | — | — |
| 9 | Tassadduq | 4.0 | 75 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 18.8 | 8 | 33.3 | — | — | — |
Catches
Tap a fielder to see who they caught.
Abdullah2
Caught
- Asad
- Waqar
Fawad2
Caught
- Abdullah
- Butt Sb
Waqar2
Caught
- Butt Sb
- Farhan
Mazhar2
Caught
- Fawad
- Tassadduq
Tassadduq1
Caught
- Butt Sb
Dropped catches
Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.
Farhan4
Dropped
- Waqar ×3
- Fawad
Asad2
Dropped
- Abdullah
- Saad Zubairi
Waqar2
Dropped
- Abdullah
- Saad Zubairi
Butt Sb1
Dropped
- Asad
Fawad1
Dropped
- Abdullah
Lucky batsmen
Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.
Abdullah3
Dropped by
- Asad
- Fawad
- Waqar
Waqar3
Dropped by
- Farhan ×3
Saad Zubairi2
Dropped by
- Asad
- Waqar
Asad1
Dropped by
- Butt Sb
Fawad1
Dropped by
- Farhan
Teams this week
Farhan Falcons
1W–1L
Runs 355 / against 314
Tassadduq Tigers
1W–1L
Runs 314 / against 355
Matches
-
Farhan Falcons vs Tassadduq Tigers Completed
Mon 5 Oct · 12:36 AM – 1:21 AM
Farhan Falcons won by 47 runs
- 1st · Tassadduq Tigers 110/2 (8.0 ov)
- 2nd · Farhan Falcons 157/3 (8.0 ov)
-
Farhan Falcons vs Tassadduq Tigers Completed
Sun 4 Oct · 10:53 PM – Mon 5 Oct · 12:33 AM
Tassadduq Tigers won by 3 wickets
- 1st · Farhan Falcons 125/2 (10.0 ov)
- 2nd · Tassadduq Tigers 79/5 (7.2 ov)
- 3rd · Farhan Falcons 73/4 (10.0 ov)
- 4th · Tassadduq Tigers 125/2 (10.0 ov)
Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.