6 Oct – 12 Oct
29 Sep – 5 Oct
22 Sep – 28 Sep
15 Sep – 21 Sep
8 Sep – 14 Sep
1 Sep – 7 Sep
25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Abdullah
135 runs · 1 wicket · 3 catches · 20×6
3Matches+3 vs last week
664Runs+664 vs last week
18Wickets+18 vs last week
74Sixes+74 vs last week
23Fours
69Extras
Farhan Falcons48Tassadduq Tigers21
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Tassadduq Tigers
2W–1L · +2 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Farhan Falcons 142/3
10.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Abdullah 74(30)
1×4 · 11×6
BEST SPELL
Butt Sb 2/17
2.0 ov
Week vs week
Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.
Top batsmen
Tap a name to see the matchup.
Top bowlers
Tap a name to see the matchup.
BAT20Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Abdullah74(30)
Most runs in a single inningsFastest Fifty
Abdullah23 balls
74(30)Fewest balls taken to reach 50Highest Strike RateMatch
Farhan387.5
31(8)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsLowest Strike RateMatch
Fawad62.5
5(8)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsHighest Strike RateWeek
Abdullah254.7
135(53)Highest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Strike RateWeek
Fawad120.7
35(29)Lowest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Match
Fawad14.3%
11(7)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Match
Tassadduq76.5%
19(17)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Week
Fawad34.5%
35(29)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Week
Borni61.9%
30(21)Highest overall dot % · min 20 ballsMost Dot BallsMatch
Abdullah14
74(30)Most dot balls in a single inningsMost Dot BallsWeek
Tassadduq25
65(42)Most total dot balls this weekMost SixesMatch
Abdullah11
74(30)Most sixes in a single inningsMost FoursMatch
Waqar3
40(15)Most fours in a single inningsMost BoundariesMatch
Abdullah12
74(30)Most fours + sixes in a single inningsMost DucksWeek
Saad Zubairi1
Most dismissals for 0 this weekLongest Boundary Drought
Tassadduq10 balls
19(17)Most balls in a row without a four or sixQuickest to Boundary
Abdullah1 ball
16(8)Fewest balls faced before the first four or sixBest Batting AverageWeek
Butt Sb102
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 inningsLowest Batting AverageWeek
Fawad11.7
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 inningsBOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Fawad29
Most runs conceded in a single overLowest EconomyMatch
Butt Sb8.5
2/17 · 2.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 overHighest EconomyMatch
Fawad29
0/29 · 1.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 overLowest EconomyWeek
Waqar10
0/60 · 6.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest EconomyWeek
Fawad21.8
2/109 · 5.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest Dot Ball %Match
Butt Sb66.7%
2/17 · 2.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overLowest Dot Ball %Match
Fawad0%
0/21 · 1.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overHighest Dot Ball %Week
Waqar55.6%
0/60 · 6.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversLowest Dot Ball %Week
Fawad20%
2/109 · 5.0 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversMost Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi23
1/59 · 6.4 ovMost dot balls in a single matchMost Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi30
3/99 · 9.4 ovMost total bowling dots this weekMost Runs ConcededMatch
Farhan87
2/87 · 6.0 ovMost runs conceded in a single matchMost WidesWeek
Farhan25
2/119 · 8.0 ovMost wides bowled this weekMost No-BallsWeek
Abdullah1
1/65 · 5.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this weekMost ExtrasWeek
Farhan25
2/119 · 8.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this weekBest Bowling AverageWeek
Tassadduq13.8
5/69 · 4.5 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling AverageWeek
Farhan59.5
2/119 · 8.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest Bowling Strike RateWeek
Tassadduq5.8
5/69 · 4.5 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Farhan24
2/119 · 8.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest SpellMatch
Butt Sb2/17
2/17 · 2.0 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one inningsMost Expensive SpellMatch
Saad Zubairi52
1/52 · 3.4 ovMost runs conceded in one inningsAll batsmen
| # | Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | HS | DB | D% | Avg | NO | DNB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdullah | 135 | 53 | 1 | 20 | 254.7 | 74 | 21 | 39.6 | 45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Butt Sb | 102 | 43 | 5 | 12 | 237.2 | 41 | 16 | 37.2 | 102 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 | Saad Zubairi | 83 | 38 | 4 | 10 | 218.4 | 46 | 16 | 42.1 | 41.5 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | Waqar | 71 | 32 | 3 | 9 | 221.9 | 40 | 15 | 46.9 | 35.5 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | Tassadduq | 65 | 42 | 2 | 9 | 154.8 | 20 | 25 | 59.5 | 32.5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | Farhan | 41 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 273.3 | 31 | 6 | 40 | 13.7 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Fawad | 35 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 120.7 | 19 | 10 | 34.5 | 11.7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Mazhar | 33 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 143.5 | 16 | 13 | 56.5 | 16.5 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | Borni | 30 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 142.9 | 14 | 13 | 61.9 | — | 3 | 1 |
All bowlers
| # | Bowler | O | R | W | Wd | Nb | 6s | Econ | Dot | D% | Avg | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tassadduq | 4.5 | 69 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14.3 | 13 | 44.8 | 13.8 | 5.8 | 4/46 |
| 2 | Saad Zubairi | 9.4 | 99 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 10.2 | 30 | 51.7 | 33 | 19.3 | 1/9 |
| 3 | Butt Sb | 7.0 | 93 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 13.3 | 23 | 54.8 | 31 | 14 | 2/17 |
| 4 | Farhan | 8.0 | 119 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 14.9 | 22 | 45.8 | 59.5 | 24 | 2/87 |
| 5 | Fawad | 5.0 | 109 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 21.8 | 6 | 20 | 54.5 | 15 | 2/59 |
| 6 | Abdullah | 5.0 | 65 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 46.7 | 65 | 30 | 1/35 |
| 7 | Waqar | 6.0 | 60 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 55.6 | — | — | — |
| 8 | Mazhar | 3.0 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 7 | 38.9 | — | — | — |
Catches
Tap a fielder to see who they caught.
Waqar5
Caught
- Farhan ×3
- Abdullah
- Saad Zubairi
Abdullah3
Caught
- Tassadduq ×2
- Butt Sb
Butt Sb3
Caught
- Mazhar ×2
- Abdullah
Saad Zubairi3
Caught
- Waqar ×2
- Fawad
Tassadduq1
Caught
- Abdullah
Teams this week
Farhan Falcons
1W–2L
Runs 331 / against 333
Tassadduq Tigers
2W–1L
Runs 333 / against 331
Matches
-
Farhan Falcons vs Tassadduq Tigers Completed
Mon 31 Aug · 12:44 AM – 1:03 AM
Farhan Falcons won by 18 runs
- 1st · Farhan Falcons 65/0 (4.0 ov)
- 2nd · Tassadduq Tigers 47/1 (4.0 ov)
-
Farhan Falcons vs Tassadduq Tigers Completed
Mon 31 Aug · 12:13 AM – 12:43 AM
Tassadduq Tigers won by 19 runs
- 1st · Tassadduq Tigers 86/2 (5.0 ov)
- 2nd · Farhan Falcons 67/3 (5.0 ov)
-
Farhan Falcons vs Tassadduq Tigers Completed
Sun 30 Aug · 10:37 PM – Mon 31 Aug · 12:10 AM
Tassadduq Tigers won by 3 wickets
- 1st · Farhan Falcons 57/4 (3.5 ov)
- 2nd · Tassadduq Tigers 108/3 (10.0 ov)
- 3rd · Farhan Falcons 142/3 (10.0 ov)
- 4th · Tassadduq Tigers 92/2 (6.4 ov)
Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.