Loading

Log in
←
25 Aug – 31 Aug 25 Aug – 31 Aug
→
6 Oct – 12 Oct 29 Sep – 5 Oct 22 Sep – 28 Sep 15 Sep – 21 Sep 8 Sep – 14 Sep 1 Sep – 7 Sep 25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Abdullah
135 runs · 1 wicket · 3 catches · 20×6
3Matches+3 vs last week
664Runs+664 vs last week
18Wickets+18 vs last week
74Sixes+74 vs last week
23Fours
69Extras
Farhan Falcons48Tassadduq Tigers21
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Tassadduq Tigers 2W–1L · +2 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Farhan Falcons 142/3 10.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Abdullah 74(30) 1×4 · 11×6
BEST SPELL
Butt Sb 2/17 2.0 ov

Week vs week

Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.

Top batsmen

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Abdullah
135(53) · SR 254.7 · HS 74 · 1×4 20×6
135
Vs bowlers
vs Butt Sb – 69 (23) · SR 300
vs Fawad – 33 (9) · SR 366.7
vs Waqar – 20 (15) · SR 133.3
vs Tassadduq – 13 (6) · SR 216.7
2
Butt Sb
102(43) · SR 237.2 · HS 41 · 5×4 12×6
102
Vs bowlers
vs Farhan – 35 (13) · SR 269.2
vs Saad Zubairi – 30 (16) · SR 187.5
vs Abdullah – 24 (11) · SR 218.2
vs Mazhar – 13 (3) · SR 433.3
3
Saad Zubairi
83(38) · SR 218.4 · HS 46 · 4×4 10×6
83
Vs bowlers
vs Fawad – 40 (12) · SR 333.3
vs Waqar – 23 (13) · SR 176.9
vs Tassadduq – 15 (9) · SR 166.7
vs Butt Sb – 5 (4) · SR 125
4
Waqar
71(32) · SR 221.9 · HS 40 · 3×4 9×6
71
Vs bowlers
vs Saad Zubairi – 35 (16) · SR 218.8
vs Farhan – 26 (9) · SR 288.9
vs Abdullah – 9 (6) · SR 150
vs Mazhar – 1 (1) · SR 100
5
Tassadduq
65(42) · SR 154.8 · HS 20 · 2×4 9×6
65
Vs bowlers
vs Mazhar – 23 (12) · SR 191.7
vs Saad Zubairi – 22 (15) · SR 146.7
vs Farhan – 13 (11) · SR 118.2
vs Abdullah – 7 (4) · SR 175
6
Farhan
41(15) · SR 273.3 · HS 31 · 1×4 6×6
41
Vs bowlers
vs Tassadduq – 24 (9) · SR 266.7
vs Fawad – 13 (3) · SR 433.3
vs Butt Sb – 4 (3) · SR 133.3
7
Fawad
35(29) · SR 120.7 · HS 19 · 2×4 2×6
35
Vs bowlers
vs Farhan – 20 (13) · SR 153.8
vs Saad Zubairi – 7 (12) · SR 58.3
vs Mazhar – 6 (2) · SR 300
vs Abdullah – 2 (2) · SR 100
8
Mazhar
33(23) · SR 143.5 · HS 16 · 1×4 4×6
33
Vs bowlers
vs Fawad – 16 (6) · SR 266.7
vs Tassadduq – 8 (3) · SR 266.7
vs Butt Sb – 7 (12) · SR 58.3
vs Waqar – 2 (2) · SR 100

Top bowlers

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Tassadduq
4.5-69-5 · Econ 14.3
5
Vs batsmen
vs Farhan – 3/24 (9) · SR 266.7
vs Saad Zubairi – 1/15 (9) · SR 166.7
vs Abdullah – 1/13 (6) · SR 216.7
vs Mazhar – 0/8 (3) · SR 266.7
vs Borni – 0/4 (3) · SR 133.3
2
Saad Zubairi
9.4-99-3 · Econ 10.2
3
Vs batsmen
vs Waqar – 2/35 (16) · SR 218.8
vs Tassadduq – 1/22 (15) · SR 146.7
vs Butt Sb – 0/30 (16) · SR 187.5
vs Fawad – 0/7 (12) · SR 58.3
3
Butt Sb
7.0-93-3 · Econ 13.3
3
Vs batsmen
vs Mazhar – 2/7 (12) · SR 58.3
vs Abdullah – 1/69 (23) · SR 300
vs Saad Zubairi – 0/5 (4) · SR 125
vs Farhan – 0/4 (3) · SR 133.3
4
Farhan
8.0-119-2 · Econ 14.9
2
Vs batsmen
vs Fawad – 1/20 (13) · SR 153.8
vs Tassadduq – 1/13 (11) · SR 118.2
vs Butt Sb – 0/35 (13) · SR 269.2
vs Waqar – 0/26 (9) · SR 288.9
vs Borni – 0/0 (2) · SR 0
5
Fawad
5.0-109-2 · Econ 21.8
2
Vs batsmen
vs Saad Zubairi – 1/40 (12) · SR 333.3
vs Abdullah – 1/33 (9) · SR 366.7
vs Mazhar – 0/16 (6) · SR 266.7
vs Farhan – 0/13 (3) · SR 433.3
vs Borni – 0/4 (1) · SR 400
6
Abdullah
5.0-65-1 · Econ 13
1
Vs batsmen
vs Butt Sb – 1/24 (11) · SR 218.2
vs Borni – 0/11 (8) · SR 137.5
vs Waqar – 0/9 (6) · SR 150
vs Tassadduq – 0/7 (4) · SR 175
vs Fawad – 0/2 (2) · SR 100
BAT20Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Abdullah74(30)
Most runs in a single innings
Fastest Fifty
Abdullah23 balls
74(30)Fewest balls taken to reach 50
Highest Strike RateMatch
Farhan387.5
31(8)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Lowest Strike RateMatch
Fawad62.5
5(8)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Highest Strike RateWeek
Abdullah254.7
135(53)Highest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Strike RateWeek
Fawad120.7
35(29)Lowest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Fawad14.3%
11(7)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Tassadduq76.5%
19(17)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Fawad34.5%
35(29)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Borni61.9%
30(21)Highest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Most Dot BallsMatch
Abdullah14
74(30)Most dot balls in a single innings
Most Dot BallsWeek
Tassadduq25
65(42)Most total dot balls this week
Most SixesMatch
Abdullah11
74(30)Most sixes in a single innings
Most FoursMatch
Waqar3
40(15)Most fours in a single innings
Most BoundariesMatch
Abdullah12
74(30)Most fours + sixes in a single innings
Most DucksWeek
Saad Zubairi1
Most dismissals for 0 this week
Longest Boundary Drought
Tassadduq10 balls
19(17)Most balls in a row without a four or six
Quickest to Boundary
Abdullah1 ball
16(8)Fewest balls faced before the first four or six
Best Batting AverageWeek
Butt Sb102
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
Lowest Batting AverageWeek
Fawad11.7
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
BOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Fawad29
Most runs conceded in a single over
Lowest EconomyMatch
Butt Sb8.5
2/17 · 2.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 over
Highest EconomyMatch
Fawad29
0/29 · 1.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 over
Lowest EconomyWeek
Waqar10
0/60 · 6.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest EconomyWeek
Fawad21.8
2/109 · 5.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Butt Sb66.7%
2/17 · 2.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Fawad0%
0/21 · 1.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Waqar55.6%
0/60 · 6.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Fawad20%
2/109 · 5.0 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Most Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi23
1/59 · 6.4 ovMost dot balls in a single match
Most Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi30
3/99 · 9.4 ovMost total bowling dots this week
Most Runs ConcededMatch
Farhan87
2/87 · 6.0 ovMost runs conceded in a single match
Most WidesWeek
Farhan25
2/119 · 8.0 ovMost wides bowled this week
Most No-BallsWeek
Abdullah1
1/65 · 5.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this week
Most ExtrasWeek
Farhan25
2/119 · 8.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this week
Best Bowling AverageWeek
Tassadduq13.8
5/69 · 4.5 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling AverageWeek
Farhan59.5
2/119 · 8.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best Bowling Strike RateWeek
Tassadduq5.8
5/69 · 4.5 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Farhan24
2/119 · 8.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best SpellMatch
Butt Sb2/17
2/17 · 2.0 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one innings
Most Expensive SpellMatch
Saad Zubairi52
1/52 · 3.4 ovMost runs conceded in one innings

All batsmen

#BatterRB4s6sSRHSDBD%AvgNODNB
1Abdullah13553120254.7742139.64510
2Butt Sb10243512237.2411637.210230
3Saad Zubairi8338410218.4461642.141.520
4Waqar713239221.9401546.935.520
5Tassadduq654229154.8202559.532.520
6Farhan411516273.33164013.701
7Fawad352922120.7191034.511.701
8Mazhar332314143.5161356.516.511
9Borni302142142.9141361.9—31

All bowlers

#BowlerORWWdNb6sEconDotD%AvgSRBest
1Tassadduq4.569541914.31344.813.85.84/46
2Saad Zubairi9.4993411210.23051.73319.31/9
3Butt Sb7.0933801213.32354.831142/17
4Farhan8.011922501014.92245.859.5242/87
5Fawad5.01092211421.862054.5152/59
6Abdullah5.06511115131446.765301/35
7Waqar6.0600506102055.6———
8Mazhar3.050051616.7738.9———

Catches

Tap a fielder to see who they caught.

Waqar5

Caught

  • Farhan ×3
  • Abdullah
  • Saad Zubairi
Abdullah3

Caught

  • Tassadduq ×2
  • Butt Sb
Butt Sb3

Caught

  • Mazhar ×2
  • Abdullah
Saad Zubairi3

Caught

  • Waqar ×2
  • Fawad
Tassadduq1

Caught

  • Abdullah

Teams this week

Farhan Falcons 1W–2L Runs 331 / against 333
Tassadduq Tigers 2W–1L Runs 333 / against 331

Matches

Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.