20 Oct – 26 Oct · this week
13 Oct – 19 Oct
6 Oct – 12 Oct
29 Sep – 5 Oct
22 Sep – 28 Sep
15 Sep – 21 Sep
8 Sep – 14 Sep
1 Sep – 7 Sep
25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Waqar
173 runs · 3 wickets · 1 catch · 23×6
2Matchessame as last week
693Runs+60 vs last week
21Wickets+8 vs last week
79Sixes+7 vs last week
24Fours
52Extras
Farhan Falcons26Tassadduq Tigers26
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Tassadduq Tigers
2W–0L · +93 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Tassadduq Tigers 128/2
10.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Waqar 76(25)
5×4 · 9×6
BEST SPELL
Butt Sb 2/7
2.0 ov
Week vs week
Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.
Top batsmen
Tap a name to see the matchup.
Top bowlers
Tap a name to see the matchup.
BAT20Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Waqar76(25)
Most runs in a single inningsFastest Fifty
Saad Zubairi15 balls
67(19)Fewest balls taken to reach 50Highest Strike RateMatch
Saad Zubairi352.6
67(19)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsLowest Strike RateMatch
Mazhar14.3
1(7)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 ballsHighest Strike RateWeek
Waqar283.6
173(61)Highest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Strike RateWeek
Farhan129.5
79(61)Lowest overall SR · min 20 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Match
Farhan11.1%
12(9)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Match
Mazhar85.7%
1(7)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 ballsLowest Dot Ball %Week
Saad Zubairi37.5%
97(40)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 ballsHighest Dot Ball %Week
Farhan59%
79(61)Highest overall dot % · min 20 ballsMost Dot BallsMatch
Farhan28
45(39)Most dot balls in a single inningsMost Dot BallsWeek
Farhan36
79(61)Most total dot balls this weekMost SixesMatch
Saad Zubairi9
67(19)Most sixes in a single inningsMost FoursMatch
Waqar5
76(25)Most fours in a single inningsMost BoundariesMatch
Waqar14
76(25)Most fours + sixes in a single inningsMost DucksWeek
Saad Zubairi2
Most dismissals for 0 this weekLongest Boundary Drought
Farhan11 balls
45(39)Most balls in a row without a four or sixQuickest to Boundary
Butt Sb1 ball
35(16)Fewest balls faced before the first four or sixBest Batting AverageWeek
Fawad113
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 inningsLowest Batting AverageWeek
Mazhar2.3
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 inningsBOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Qari sb38
Most runs conceded in a single overLowest EconomyMatch
Fawad6
0/6 · 1.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 overHighest EconomyMatch
Qari sb38
0/38 · 1.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 overLowest EconomyWeek
Waqar8.9
3/98 · 11.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest EconomyWeek
Farhan18.3
2/128 · 7.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 oversHighest Dot Ball %Match
Fawad83.3%
0/6 · 1.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overLowest Dot Ball %Match
Qari sb0%
0/38 · 1.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 overHighest Dot Ball %Week
Waqar57.6%
3/98 · 11.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversLowest Dot Ball %Week
Farhan33.3%
2/128 · 7.0 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 oversMost Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi36
3/78 · 10.0 ovMost dot balls in a single matchMost Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi45
5/147 · 14.0 ovMost total bowling dots this weekMost Runs ConcededMatch
Farhan110
2/110 · 6.0 ovMost runs conceded in a single matchMost WidesWeek
Farhan16
2/128 · 7.0 ovMost wides bowled this weekMost No-BallsWeek
Qari sb4
0/45 · 2.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this weekMost ExtrasWeek
Farhan16
2/128 · 7.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this weekBest Bowling AverageWeek
Fawad17.5
2/35 · 2.4 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling AverageWeek
Farhan64
2/128 · 7.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest Bowling Strike RateWeek
Fawad8
2/35 · 2.4 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsWorst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Waqar22
3/98 · 11.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wicketsBest SpellMatch
Butt Sb2/7
2/7 · 2.0 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one inningsMost Expensive SpellMatch
Farhan82
1/82 · 4.0 ovMost runs conceded in one inningsAll batsmen
| # | Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | HS | DB | D% | Avg | NO | DNB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waqar | 173 | 61 | 7 | 23 | 283.6 | 76 | 24 | 39.3 | 86.5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | Fawad | 113 | 66 | 4 | 13 | 171.2 | 50 | 30 | 45.5 | 113 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 | Saad Zubairi | 97 | 40 | 4 | 12 | 242.5 | 67 | 15 | 37.5 | 24.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Abdullah | 89 | 51 | 2 | 11 | 174.5 | 35 | 23 | 45.1 | 22.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Farhan | 79 | 61 | 5 | 8 | 129.5 | 45 | 36 | 59 | 39.5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | Butt Sb | 73 | 34 | 2 | 10 | 214.7 | 35 | 17 | 50 | 36.5 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | Mazhar | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 64.3 | 8 | 10 | 71.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Qari sb | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 114.3 | 6 | 4 | 57.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
All bowlers
| # | Bowler | O | R | W | Wd | Nb | 6s | Econ | Dot | D% | Avg | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Butt Sb | 11.0 | 122 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 11.1 | 32 | 48.5 | 20.3 | 11 | 3/40 |
| 2 | Saad Zubairi | 14.0 | 147 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 10.5 | 45 | 53.6 | 29.4 | 16.8 | 3/78 |
| 3 | Waqar | 11.0 | 98 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 8.9 | 38 | 57.6 | 32.7 | 22 | 2/68 |
| 4 | Fawad | 2.4 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13.1 | 9 | 56.3 | 17.5 | 8 | 2/29 |
| 5 | Farhan | 7.0 | 128 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 18.3 | 14 | 33.3 | 64 | 21 | 2/110 |
| 6 | Abdullah | 6.5 | 118 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17.3 | 16 | 39 | — | — | — |
| 7 | Qari sb | 2.0 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 22.5 | 5 | 41.7 | — | — | — |
Catches
Tap a fielder to see who they caught.
Butt Sb5
Caught
- Mazhar ×2
- Abdullah
- Farhan
- Saad Zubairi
Fawad3
Caught
- Abdullah
- Farhan
- Saad Zubairi
Saad Zubairi2
Caught
- Qari sb
- Waqar
Waqar1
Caught
- Mazhar
Abdullah1
Caught
- Butt Sb
Dropped catches
Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.
Butt Sb2
Dropped
- Abdullah
- Farhan
Farhan2
Dropped
- Fawad ×2
Mazhar2
Dropped
- Waqar ×2
Saad Zubairi2
Dropped
- Waqar ×2
Abdullah1
Dropped
- Waqar
Fawad1
Dropped
- Abdullah
Lucky batsmen
Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.
Waqar5
Dropped by
- Mazhar ×2
- Saad Zubairi ×2
- Abdullah
Fawad2
Dropped by
- Farhan ×2
Abdullah2
Dropped by
- Butt Sb
- Fawad
Farhan2
Dropped by
- Butt Sb
- Waqar
Teams this week
Farhan Falcons
0W–2L
Runs 300 / against 393
Tassadduq Tigers
2W–0L
Runs 393 / against 300
Matches
-
Farhan Falcons vs Tassadduq Tigers Completed
Mon 26 Oct · 12:18 AM – 1:11 AM
Tassadduq Tigers won by 2 wickets
- 1st · Farhan Falcons 108/3 (6.0 ov)
- 2nd · Tassadduq Tigers 107/0 (6.0 ov)
- 3rd · Farhan Falcons 29/4 (4.4 ov)
- 4th · Tassadduq Tigers 32/2 (1.5 ov)
-
Farhan Falcons vs Tassadduq Tigers Completed
Sun 25 Oct · 10:28 PM – Mon 26 Oct · 12:16 AM
Tassadduq Tigers won by 91 runs
- 1st · Tassadduq Tigers 128/2 (10.0 ov)
- 2nd · Farhan Falcons 94/3 (10.0 ov)
- 3rd · Tassadduq Tigers 126/3 (10.0 ov)
- 4th · Farhan Falcons 69/4 (6.0 ov)
Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.