Loading

Log in
←
This week 20 Oct – 26 Oct
→
20 Oct – 26 Oct · this week 13 Oct – 19 Oct 6 Oct – 12 Oct 29 Sep – 5 Oct 22 Sep – 28 Sep 15 Sep – 21 Sep 8 Sep – 14 Sep 1 Sep – 7 Sep 25 Aug – 31 Aug
Player of the week
Waqar
173 runs · 3 wickets · 1 catch · 23×6
2Matchessame as last week
693Runs+60 vs last week
21Wickets+8 vs last week
79Sixes+7 vs last week
24Fours
52Extras
Farhan Falcons26Tassadduq Tigers26
TEAM OF THE WEEK
Tassadduq Tigers 2W–0L · +93 run diff
HIGHEST TOTAL
Tassadduq Tigers 128/2 10.0 ov
BEST KNOCK
Waqar 76(25) 5×4 · 9×6
BEST SPELL
Butt Sb 2/7 2.0 ov

Week vs week

Bar height is total runs. The number on each bar is matches played.

Top batsmen

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Waqar
173(61) · SR 283.6 · HS 76 · 7×4 23×6
173
Vs bowlers
vs Abdullah – 71 (19) · SR 373.7
vs Saad Zubairi – 54 (25) · SR 216
vs Farhan – 48 (17) · SR 282.4
2
Fawad
113(66) · SR 171.2 · HS 50 · 4×4 13×6
113
Vs bowlers
vs Saad Zubairi – 46 (35) · SR 131.4
vs Abdullah – 38 (19) · SR 200
vs Farhan – 29 (12) · SR 241.7
3
Saad Zubairi
97(40) · SR 242.5 · HS 67 · 4×4 12×6
97
Vs bowlers
vs Butt Sb – 42 (18) · SR 233.3
vs Qari sb – 25 (7) · SR 357.1
vs Fawad – 18 (5) · SR 360
vs Waqar – 12 (10) · SR 120
4
Abdullah
89(51) · SR 174.5 · HS 35 · 2×4 11×6
89
Vs bowlers
vs Waqar – 63 (36) · SR 175
vs Butt Sb – 20 (13) · SR 153.8
vs Fawad – 6 (2) · SR 300
5
Farhan
79(61) · SR 129.5 · HS 45 · 5×4 8×6
79
Vs bowlers
vs Butt Sb – 46 (27) · SR 170.4
vs Qari sb – 14 (9) · SR 155.6
vs Fawad – 11 (9) · SR 122.2
vs Waqar – 8 (16) · SR 50
6
Butt Sb
73(34) · SR 214.7 · HS 35 · 2×4 10×6
73
Vs bowlers
vs Farhan – 34 (12) · SR 283.3
vs Saad Zubairi – 32 (19) · SR 168.4
vs Abdullah – 7 (3) · SR 233.3
7
Mazhar
9(14) · SR 64.3 · HS 8 · 1×6
9
Vs bowlers
vs Waqar – 7 (5) · SR 140
vs Butt Sb – 2 (9) · SR 22.2
8
Qari sb
8(7) · SR 114.3 · HS 6 · 1×6
8
Vs bowlers
vs Saad Zubairi – 7 (6) · SR 116.7
vs Farhan – 1 (1) · SR 100

Top bowlers

Tap a name to see the matchup.

1
Butt Sb
11.0-122-6 · Econ 11.1
6
Vs batsmen
vs Mazhar – 3/2 (9) · SR 22.2
vs Farhan – 1/46 (27) · SR 170.4
vs Saad Zubairi – 1/42 (18) · SR 233.3
vs Abdullah – 1/20 (13) · SR 153.8
2
Saad Zubairi
14.0-147-5 · Econ 10.5
5
Vs batsmen
vs Qari sb – 2/7 (6) · SR 116.7
vs Waqar – 1/54 (25) · SR 216
vs Fawad – 1/46 (35) · SR 131.4
vs Butt Sb – 1/32 (19) · SR 168.4
3
Waqar
11.0-98-3 · Econ 8.9
3
Vs batsmen
vs Saad Zubairi – 2/12 (10) · SR 120
vs Abdullah – 1/63 (36) · SR 175
vs Farhan – 0/8 (16) · SR 50
vs Mazhar – 0/7 (5) · SR 140
4
Fawad
2.4-35-2 · Econ 13.1
2
Vs batsmen
vs Farhan – 1/11 (9) · SR 122.2
vs Abdullah – 1/6 (2) · SR 300
vs Saad Zubairi – 0/18 (5) · SR 360
5
Farhan
7.0-128-2 · Econ 18.3
2
Vs batsmen
vs Waqar – 1/48 (17) · SR 282.4
vs Butt Sb – 1/34 (12) · SR 283.3
vs Fawad – 0/29 (12) · SR 241.7
vs Qari sb – 0/1 (1) · SR 100
BAT20Batting notablesStandout knocks · match or week
Highest ScoreMatch
Waqar76(25)
Most runs in a single innings
Fastest Fifty
Saad Zubairi15 balls
67(19)Fewest balls taken to reach 50
Highest Strike RateMatch
Saad Zubairi352.6
67(19)Highest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Lowest Strike RateMatch
Mazhar14.3
1(7)Lowest SR in an innings · min 6 balls
Highest Strike RateWeek
Waqar283.6
173(61)Highest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Strike RateWeek
Farhan129.5
79(61)Lowest overall SR · min 20 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Farhan11.1%
12(9)Fewest dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Mazhar85.7%
1(7)Most dots as a share of balls · min 6 balls
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Saad Zubairi37.5%
97(40)Lowest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Farhan59%
79(61)Highest overall dot % · min 20 balls
Most Dot BallsMatch
Farhan28
45(39)Most dot balls in a single innings
Most Dot BallsWeek
Farhan36
79(61)Most total dot balls this week
Most SixesMatch
Saad Zubairi9
67(19)Most sixes in a single innings
Most FoursMatch
Waqar5
76(25)Most fours in a single innings
Most BoundariesMatch
Waqar14
76(25)Most fours + sixes in a single innings
Most DucksWeek
Saad Zubairi2
Most dismissals for 0 this week
Longest Boundary Drought
Farhan11 balls
45(39)Most balls in a row without a four or six
Quickest to Boundary
Butt Sb1 ball
35(16)Fewest balls faced before the first four or six
Best Batting AverageWeek
Fawad113
Highest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
Lowest Batting AverageWeek
Mazhar2.3
Lowest average · min 2 dismissals or 3 innings
BOWL21Bowling notablesStandout spells · match or week
Most Runs in an Over
Qari sb38
Most runs conceded in a single over
Lowest EconomyMatch
Fawad6
0/6 · 1.0 ovLowest economy in a match · min 1 over
Highest EconomyMatch
Qari sb38
0/38 · 1.0 ovHighest economy in a match · min 1 over
Lowest EconomyWeek
Waqar8.9
3/98 · 11.0 ovLowest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest EconomyWeek
Farhan18.3
2/128 · 7.0 ovHighest overall economy · min 3 overs
Highest Dot Ball %Match
Fawad83.3%
0/6 · 1.0 ovHighest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Lowest Dot Ball %Match
Qari sb0%
0/38 · 1.0 ovLowest share of legal dots in a match · min 1 over
Highest Dot Ball %Week
Waqar57.6%
3/98 · 11.0 ovHighest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Lowest Dot Ball %Week
Farhan33.3%
2/128 · 7.0 ovLowest overall bowling dot % · min 3 overs
Most Dot BallsMatch
Saad Zubairi36
3/78 · 10.0 ovMost dot balls in a single match
Most Dot BallsWeek
Saad Zubairi45
5/147 · 14.0 ovMost total bowling dots this week
Most Runs ConcededMatch
Farhan110
2/110 · 6.0 ovMost runs conceded in a single match
Most WidesWeek
Farhan16
2/128 · 7.0 ovMost wides bowled this week
Most No-BallsWeek
Qari sb4
0/45 · 2.0 ovMost no-balls bowled this week
Most ExtrasWeek
Farhan16
2/128 · 7.0 ovMost wides + no-balls this week
Best Bowling AverageWeek
Fawad17.5
2/35 · 2.4 ovFewest runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling AverageWeek
Farhan64
2/128 · 7.0 ovMost runs per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best Bowling Strike RateWeek
Fawad8
2/35 · 2.4 ovFewest legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Worst Bowling Strike RateWeek
Waqar22
3/98 · 11.0 ovMost legal balls per wicket · min 2 wickets
Best SpellMatch
Butt Sb2/7
2/7 · 2.0 ovMost wickets, then fewest runs, in one innings
Most Expensive SpellMatch
Farhan82
1/82 · 4.0 ovMost runs conceded in one innings

All batsmen

#BatterRB4s6sSRHSDBD%AvgNODNB
1Waqar17361723283.6762439.386.520
2Fawad11366413171.2503045.511330
3Saad Zubairi9740412242.5671537.524.300
4Abdullah8951211174.5352345.122.300
5Farhan796158129.545365939.520
6Butt Sb7334210214.735175036.511
7Mazhar9140164.381071.42.300
8Qari sb8701114.36457.1411

All bowlers

#BowlerORWWdNb6sEconDotD%AvgSRBest
1Butt Sb11.012261111211.13248.520.3113/40
2Saad Zubairi14.01475711810.54553.629.416.83/78
3Waqar11.098371108.93857.632.7222/68
4Fawad2.435200513.1956.317.582/29
5Farhan7.012821601218.31433.364212/110
6Abdullah6.51180201717.31639———
7Qari sb2.045024522.5541.7———

Catches

Tap a fielder to see who they caught.

Butt Sb5

Caught

  • Mazhar ×2
  • Abdullah
  • Farhan
  • Saad Zubairi
Fawad3

Caught

  • Abdullah
  • Farhan
  • Saad Zubairi
Saad Zubairi2

Caught

  • Qari sb
  • Waqar
Waqar1

Caught

  • Mazhar
Abdullah1

Caught

  • Butt Sb

Dropped catches

Tap a fielder to see whose chances they put down.

Butt Sb2

Dropped

  • Abdullah
  • Farhan
Farhan2

Dropped

  • Fawad ×2
Mazhar2

Dropped

  • Waqar ×2
Saad Zubairi2

Dropped

  • Waqar ×2
Abdullah1

Dropped

  • Waqar
Fawad1

Dropped

  • Abdullah

Lucky batsmen

Tap a batsman to see who dropped them.

Waqar5

Dropped by

  • Mazhar ×2
  • Saad Zubairi ×2
  • Abdullah
Fawad2

Dropped by

  • Farhan ×2
Abdullah2

Dropped by

  • Butt Sb
  • Fawad
Farhan2

Dropped by

  • Butt Sb
  • Waqar

Teams this week

Farhan Falcons 0W–2L Runs 300 / against 393
Tassadduq Tigers 2W–0L Runs 393 / against 300

Matches

Weeks run Tuesday to Monday, Asia/Karachi. Sunday night games that finish after midnight stay in that same week. Live matches count as soon as a ball is bowled.